March 2014 Educational Awards

Award Member Name Location CL Celia Beaucage Empire Statesmen Club Syracuse CC Andrew Biernat Canandaigua Community Toastmasters Canandaigua ALB Betty Brewer Johnson Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club Rochester CC Ronald M. Bunal Orange Orators Syracuse CC Katarzyna E. Dec Downtown Toastmasters Buffalo CC David Patrick Fahrenholz Clarence Toastmasters Williamsville CC Robert D. Felberbaum Talk of

Continue March 2014 Educational Awards

Past International Presidents

Click on the picture to download the full list.

2014 District 65 Alignment

 

New Area Old Area Club Name Club # Zip/Postal Code City Old Division New Division TOTAL 11 20 McIntalk Masters Club 754612 14221 Williamsville WEST A 5 11 20 Prose of Speech 1279724 14221 Williamsville WEST A 11 20 Clarence Toastmasters 1495286 14221 Williamsville WEST A 11 20 Buffalo Flyers 1184187 14221-7079 Williamsville WEST

Continue 2014 District 65 Alignment Proposal

District 65 Long Term Members

The following is a list of District 65 long-term members.

Club Number Club Name Date Joined Member 687 Lilac City 10/1/1958 Erwin Nunlist CTM 1044 Speechcrafters Club 3/1/1968 Vincent Cilento ACS, ALB 580 Syracuse Club 3/1/1968 E Cooper ATM 1427 Empire Statesmen Club 2/1/1969 John Sleeth ACG, ALB 476 Rochester Club 5/1/1973 Eugene Ledoux ATM,

Continue District 65 Long Term Members

District 65 Fall 2013 Conference Minutes

You can download the minutes by clicking this link:  District 65 Fall 2013 Conference Minutes

District 65 Spring 2014 Conference Proxy form

You can download the proxy form by clicking on this link:  Spring 2014 Proxy form

February 2014 Educational Awards

Award Member Name Location ACB Kristin E. Badger-Bach AM Lockport Club Lockport CC Claudia S Beebe Speakers of the House Binghamton CC Gina M. Bellavia Westwinds Toastmasters Club Amherst CL Betty Brewer Johnson Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club Rochester CC James Michael Cantella AM Lockport Club Lockport CC Jennifer Czapla AM Lockport Club Lockport CL

Continue February 2014 Educational Awards

Call For Presenters -- Spring 2014 Conference

The CALL FOR WORKSHOP PRESENTERS information may be downloaded from this link.

Thank you to our dedicated members‏

Our District is rich with members who believe in Toastmasters and the Toastmaster Program. Have you ever wondered how long some of our dedicated and committed members have been members?

I am sure that there are names on this list that you will recognize. Be sure to thank these members for their contributions to our

Continue Thank you to our dedicated members‏

Remembering & Honoring Distinguished Toastmasters (DTM) in District 65‏

NAME YEAR CLUB DIVISION Roger Morehouse 2013-14 Crown City Southern Eldridge McClaney 2103-14 Life Learners Central Philip Russell 2013-14 AM Lockport Western GeraldStevens 2013-14 AM Lockport Western Kate Olsen (4) 2013-14 Spartan Speakers Eastern Charulata Chawan 2013-14 Orange Orators Eastern Rosanna Condello 2013-14 MCC Central Michael McDermott 2013-14 MCC Central Ellary Mori 2013-14 Downtown

Continue Remembering & Honoring Distinguished Toastmasters (DTM) in District 65‏