March 2014 Educational Awards

Award Member Name Location CL Celia Beaucage Empire Statesmen Club Syracuse CC Andrew Biernat Canandaigua Community Toastmasters Canandaigua ALB Betty Brewer Johnson Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club Rochester CC Ronald M. Bunal Orange Orators Syracuse CC Katarzyna E. Dec Downtown Toastmasters Buffalo CC David Patrick Fahrenholz Clarence Toastmasters Williamsville CC Robert D. Felberbaum Talk of

Continue March 2014 Educational Awards

Past International Presidents

Click on the picture to download the full list.

2014 District 65 Alignment

 

New Area Old Area Club Name Club # Zip/Postal Code City Old Division New Division TOTAL 11 20 McIntalk Masters Club 754612 14221 Williamsville WEST A 5 11 20 Prose of Speech 1279724 14221 Williamsville WEST A 11 20 Clarence Toastmasters 1495286 14221 Williamsville WEST A 11 20 Buffalo Flyers 1184187 14221-7079 Williamsville WEST

Continue 2014 District 65 Alignment Proposal

District 65 Long Term Members

The following is a list of District 65 long-term members.

Club Number Club Name Date Joined Member 687 Lilac City 10/1/1958 Erwin Nunlist CTM 1044 Speechcrafters Club 3/1/1968 Vincent Cilento ACS, ALB 580 Syracuse Club 3/1/1968 E Cooper ATM 1427 Empire Statesmen Club 2/1/1969 John Sleeth ACG, ALB 476 Rochester Club 5/1/1973 Eugene Ledoux ATM,

Continue District 65 Long Term Members

District 65 Fall 2013 Conference Minutes

You can download the minutes by clicking this link:  District 65 Fall 2013 Conference Minutes

District 65 Spring 2014 Conference Proxy form

You can download the proxy form by clicking on this link:  Spring 2014 Proxy form

February 2014 Educational Awards

Award Member Name Location ACB Kristin E. Badger-Bach AM Lockport Club Lockport CC Claudia S Beebe Speakers of the House Binghamton CC Gina M. Bellavia Westwinds Toastmasters Club Amherst CL Betty Brewer Johnson Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club Rochester CC James Michael Cantella AM Lockport Club Lockport CC Jennifer Czapla AM Lockport Club Lockport CL

Continue February 2014 Educational Awards

January 2014 Educational Awards

Award Member Name Location CL Vincent J. Cilento Speechcrafters Club Rochester LDREXC Carol DeNysschen Downtown Toastmasters Buffalo CL Marcy Dexheimer Downtown Toastmasters Buffalo ACS Noel Patrick Dill Clarence Toastmasters Williamsville CC Rosemarie Eskes TNT Toastmasters Club Penfield ALB Jennifer Anne Everdyke Canandaigua Community Toastmasters Canandaigua CC Nancy E. Hines Toastitarians Club Rochester ALB Christopher

Continue January 2014 Educational Awards

District 65 Spring Speech Contests

Contests in Date Order may be found on the district calendar.

 

Area Contests Contest Day Date Time Location Cost Area 1 Thurs 6-Mar 5:45-8:00pm Greece Town Hall (Community Rm A & B), 1 Vince Tofany Blvd, Greece, NY 14612 none Area 2 Sat 8-Mar 10:00-1:30pm St. John Luthern School, 6950 Ward

Continue District 65 Area and Division Spring Speech Contests

International Director to Visit District 65 2014 Spring Conference

 

Richard Peck

International Director

Region 9 Term of Office: 2013-2015

Click here for full bio

Click here for conference registration

 

Continue International Director to Visit District 65 2014 Spring Conference