March 2014 Educational Awards

Award Member Name Location CL Celia Beaucage Empire Statesmen Club Syracuse CC Andrew Biernat Canandaigua Community Toastmasters Canandaigua ALB Betty Brewer Johnson Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club Rochester CC Ronald M. Bunal Orange Orators Syracuse CC Katarzyna E. Dec Downtown Toastmasters Buffalo CC David Patrick Fahrenholz Clarence Toastmasters Williamsville CC Robert D. Felberbaum Talk of

Continue March 2014 Educational Awards

Past International Presidents

Click on the picture to download the full list.

District 65 Long Term Members

The following is a list of District 65 long-term members.

Club Number Club Name Date Joined Member 687 Lilac City 10/1/1958 Erwin Nunlist CTM 1044 Speechcrafters Club 3/1/1968 Vincent Cilento ACS, ALB 580 Syracuse Club 3/1/1968 E Cooper ATM 1427 Empire Statesmen Club 2/1/1969 John Sleeth ACG, ALB 476 Rochester Club 5/1/1973 Eugene Ledoux ATM,

Continue District 65 Long Term Members

February 2014 Educational Awards

Award Member Name Location ACB Kristin E. Badger-Bach AM Lockport Club Lockport CC Claudia S Beebe Speakers of the House Binghamton CC Gina M. Bellavia Westwinds Toastmasters Club Amherst CL Betty Brewer Johnson Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club Rochester CC James Michael Cantella AM Lockport Club Lockport CC Jennifer Czapla AM Lockport Club Lockport CL

Continue February 2014 Educational Awards

Thank you to our dedicated members‏

Our District is rich with members who believe in Toastmasters and the Toastmaster Program. Have you ever wondered how long some of our dedicated and committed members have been members?

I am sure that there are names on this list that you will recognize. Be sure to thank these members for their contributions to our

Continue Thank you to our dedicated members‏

Remembering & Honoring Distinguished Toastmasters (DTM) in District 65‏

NAME YEAR CLUB DIVISION Roger Morehouse 2013-14 Crown City Southern Eldridge McClaney 2103-14 Life Learners Central Philip Russell 2013-14 AM Lockport Western GeraldStevens 2013-14 AM Lockport Western Kate Olsen (4) 2013-14 Spartan Speakers Eastern Charulata Chawan 2013-14 Orange Orators Eastern Rosanna Condello 2013-14 MCC Central Michael McDermott 2013-14 MCC Central Ellary Mori 2013-14 Downtown

Continue Remembering & Honoring Distinguished Toastmasters (DTM) in District 65‏

January 2014 Educational Awards

Award Member Name Location CL Vincent J. Cilento Speechcrafters Club Rochester LDREXC Carol DeNysschen Downtown Toastmasters Buffalo CL Marcy Dexheimer Downtown Toastmasters Buffalo ACS Noel Patrick Dill Clarence Toastmasters Williamsville CC Rosemarie Eskes TNT Toastmasters Club Penfield ALB Jennifer Anne Everdyke Canandaigua Community Toastmasters Canandaigua CC Nancy E. Hines Toastitarians Club Rochester ALB Christopher

Continue January 2014 Educational Awards

December 2013 Educational Awards

December 2013 Educational Awards Award Member Name Location CC Celia Beaucage Empire Statesmen Club Syracuse CL Jacqueline D. Biernat Canandaigua Community Toastmasters Canandaigua CC Jacqueline D. Biernat Canandaigua Community Toastmasters Canandaigua CC Janice S. Brooks Exelis Spacetalkers Rochester CC Charulata Chawan Liverpool Linguists Liverpool CL Charulata Chawan Liverpool Linguists Liverpool CL Darrell R Cook Utica National

Continue December 2013 Educational Awards

November 2013 Educational Awards

November 2013 Educational Awards

 

CC Mark A. Banford Professionally Speaking Penfield CC Rebecca E Bish E S B Club Buffalo CL Jennifer Anne Everdyke Canandaigua Community Toastmasters Canandaigua CC Katharine Garrand TNT Toastmasters Club Penfield ACS Glenn M. Gordon Downtown Toastmasters Buffalo ACG Ann Marie C. Lenhardt AM Lockport Club Lockport LDREXC Scott Leonard

Continue November 2013 Educational Awards

October 2013 Educational Awards

October 2013 Educational Awards

Special recognition to our district’s newest Distinguished Toastmaster!

 Kate Olsen, DTM  (Spartan Speakers Toastmasters Club)

CC Karen C. Aubrecht Speakeasy Club Orchard Park CC Matthew R. Borrelli Toastchex Webster CC Deneane M. Carroll Toastchex Webster CL Patricia T. Costello Empire Statesmen Club Syracuse LDREXC Patricia T.

Continue October 2013 Educational Awards