TRIPLE CROWN AWARDS BY YEAR

District 65
2012/2013 – 2016/2017
       
2016-2017 [35 Recipients]
Name No. of Awards Awards Club(s)
Christine D Wolbert 3 CC, ACG, LDREXC Chautauqua Toastmasters
Amber Gene Welsh 3 CC, CL, ALB Toasting The Blues
Lindsay Tersmette 3 CL, ALB, ACB Pinnacle
Sarah F Terek 3 CC, CL, ACB Talk of the AXA Towers 
Shannon Sommer 3 ACB, ALB, LDREXC Lawley Lingo
Nancy Jean Santacesaria 3 CL, ACG, LDREXC Toastitarians
Michael R. Reinbolt 4 CC, CL, ACB, ALB Northpointe/Westwinds
Thomas M. Pieklo 3 CC, CL, ALB TNT Toastmasters
Edward C. Parmenter 5 CC, CL, CC, ACS, LDREXC Talk the Talk/Syracuse Club
Samuel Otto 5 CC, CL, ALB, ACB, ACS Assured Communicators 
Kyle A. Ortlieb 3 CL, ACB, ACS Toast of the Nation
Kate Olsen 4 CL, CC, CL, LDREXC Simon TM
Emily Olsen 6 CL, CC, ALB, ACB, ACS, ACG Simon TM
William M Olkowski 3 CC, CL, ALB Rhetorical Roar
Anthony J Mioni 3 CC, CL, ALB Select Club
Kristy Miller 3 CC, CL, ALB Northpointe
Sam M Mehta 3 CL, CC, CL Empire Statesmen 
Larry H McKenzie 3 CC, CL, ALB AM Lockport
John P. McCormick 3 ALB, ALS, DTM Daybreakers
Keith D. Maderer 4 CL, CL, ALB, ACB Clarence/The Larkin Leader
Lillian Marie Knight Faison 5 ALB, ALS, ACS, ACG, DTM Lyceum
Adam S. King 3 CC, CL, ALB  Good Morning Syracuse
Nancy A. Jager 3 CL, ALB, ACB Concord Spellbinders
Denise M. Hull 3 CC, CL, ALB Blues Expression
Mark F. Hess 4 CC, CL, ALB, ACB Concord Spellbinders
Melvie Hall-Bellinger 5 ACS, ALS, ACG, LDREXC, DTM Frederick Douglass
Pamela Gorman 3 CC, CL, ALB Rhetorical Roar 
Fuka Fujii 3 CL, ACB, ALB GCC Multi-Culture
Robin B. Fostini 3 CC, CL, ALB CNY Biz Talkers
Patrick Thomas Dotterer 3 CC, CL, ALB Good Morning Syracuse
Angela Marie D’Amico 4 CC, CL, ALB, LDREXC Good Morning Syracuse
Patricia T. Costello 3 CL, ACS, CL Empire Statesmen/ Good Morning Sry.
Seonggyung Choe 3 CC, CL, ACB GCC Multi-Culture
Mike Berta 3 CC, CL, ALB Rhetorical Roar
Celia Beaucage 4 CL, CL, ACG, LDREXC Empire Statesmen
       
2015-2016 [47 Recipients]
Name No. of Awards Awards Club(s)
Christine D. Wolbert 4 CC, CL, ACB, ACS Concord Spellbinders/Olean
John Curtis Williams 3 CL, ACS, ACG Frederick Douglass 
Joyce M Ungaro 3 CC, CL, ALB Toasting the Blues
Alan I. Turof 3 CC, CL, ACB Postprandial
James D Tucker 3 CL, ACS, ALB Talk the Talk / Syracuse Club
Seema Sureshkumar 3 CC, ALS, DTM  Orange Orators
Gerri C. Sullivan 3 ALS, ACG, LDREXC Orange Orators
Jessica Staybaugh 3 CC, CL, ALB Blues Expression
Yu Shimizu 3 CC, ALB, ACB GCC Multi-Culture
Timothy J. Shea 3 CL, ALB, ACG,  Owahgena 
Kelly L. Saucke Roland 4 CC, CL, ALB, LDREXC Postprandial 
Lester J. Robinson 3 CC, CL, ACB AM Lockport
Juanita Rivera-Ortiz 3 CC, CL, ACS Toasting the Blues / OCC
Michael R. Reinbolt 3 CC, CL, ALB AM Lockport/Westwinds
Jennifer L. Power 3 CL, ALS, DTM Empire Statesmen
Ellen O’Connor Pieklo 3 CC, CC, ACB TNT/River City
Kate Olsen 4 CL, CC, CL, ACB Simon/Toasted Sage
Sonia L. Nau 3 CC, CL, ALB Canandaigua
Kazuyuki Nakane 3 CC, CL, ACB GCC Multi-Culture
Karen M. Moronski-Chapman 3 CC, CL, ALB Rhetorical Roar
John D Montgomery 3 ALS, LDREXC, DTM Morning Knights
Dale A. Miller 3 CC, CL, ALB Toasting the Blues 
Sam M. Mehta 3 CL, CC, CL Empire Statesmen
John P. McCormick 3 CC, CL, ACG Daybreakers
William D. Marilley 3 CC, CL, ACB Blues Expression
Keith D. Maderer 4 CC, CL, ALS, DTM The Larkin Leaders/Clarence
Saundra Loffredo 3 CL, ACB, ALB Toast of Roswell
Alberta Latimer-Hunt 6 ALS, ALB, ACS, ACG, LDREXC, DTM Lyceum
Nichole A. Lanzafame 3 CL, ACB, ALB Toasting the Blues
Renee E. Kopacko 3 CL, ACB, ALB Roman Orators
Sherry D. King 3 CL, ALB, ACB Toasting the Blues
Dinesh J. John 3 CC, CL, ALB Syracuse VA Voices
Hella Jacob 3 CC, CL, ALB Rhetorical Roar 
Denise M. Hull 4 CL, ACB, ACG, LDREXC  Blues Expression 
Michelle M. Houle-Hitz 3 CL, ACB, ALB Big Red TM
Mark F. Hess 3 CL, ALB, ACG Concord Spellbinders/Speakeasy
Paul C. German 3 CC, ALB, ACB Postprandial/Professionally Speaking 
Jennifer Czapla 3 CL, ALB, ACB AM Lockport
Kevin Cratsley 3 CC, CL, ALB Downtown TM
Patricia T. Costello 3 CL, CL, ALS Good Moring Syr./Empire Statesmen
Martin Cooks 3 CC, CL, ALB Simon
Michael Chase 3 CC, CL, ALB Canandaigua 
Celia Beaucage 3 CL, CL, ACS Empire Statesmen
Ajay Bandhu 3 CC, CL, ACB Simon
Karen Aubrecht Donovan 3 ALS, LDREXC, DTM Moog
Sylvester Anderson 6 CC, ACB, ACB, CC, ALS, DTM Frederick Douglass/Voices to be Heard
Kenneth Andela 3 CL, ACS, ACG iTalk
       
2014-2015 [42 Recipients]
Name No. of Awards Awards Club(s)
Allen Wilson Corey 3 ALS, LDREXC, DTM Pinnacle TM
Monica L VanAuken 4 ALS, ACG, LDREXC, DTM Toasting the Blues 
Gil A. Stern 3 CC, ALS, DTM Postprandial 
John C. Sleeth 3 ALS, LDREXC, DTM Empire Statesmen 
Timothy J Shea 3 CC, CL, ACS Empire Statesmen/Owahgena
Juanita Rivera-Ortiz 3 CC, ALB, ACB Toasting the Blues 
James O. Rawcliffe 3 CC, ALB, ALB  Concord Spellbinders
Theresa E. Radley 3 CL, ALB, ACB  Ithaca College 
Jennifer L. Power 8 CC,ACB,CL,ACG,CL,CC,CL,LDREXC  Empire Statesmen/Owahgena
Ellen O’Connor Pieklo 3 CL, ALS, DTM TNT Toastmasters
Richard J. Pfaff 3 CL, ACB, ALB Talk-Eaze
Goeun Park 3 CC, CL, ACM GCC Multi-Culture
Kate Olsen 9 ALB,CL,ALS,CC,CL,ACB,ACG,ALB, DTM Toasted Sage/Inspired Speakers
Emily Olsen 3 CC, CL, ALB Inspired Speakers
Clifford L. Milligan 4 ALB, ALS, LDREXC, DTM Blues Expression 
Eva S. Miller 3 CC, ACB, CC Fredrick Douglass, Advanced Club
Sam M. Mehta 4 CL, ALS, LDREXC, DTM Empire Statesmen 
Kathleen McKenna 3 ALS, LDREXC, DTM Speaker of the House 
Aida McInnis 3 CC, CL, ALB  Leaders and Learners
Richard J McCorry 3 CL, ALB, ACB Toastitarinas 
Rhea Ann R. McBride 6 CC, ALB, ALS, ACG, LDREXC, DTM The Communicators
Scott P. Maryniak 3 CC, CL, ALB Empire Statesmen
Shirley A. Malone 4 CC, ALS, LDREXC, DTM Toastitarians 
Keith D. Maderer 4 CC, CL, LDREXC, DTM The Larking Leaders/Clarence
Jonathan D. Mack 3 CC, ALS, DTM Morning Knights
Heidi M. Kraft 3 CC, CL, ALB Canandaigua 
Michelle Kingman 3 CC, CL, ACB Orange Orators, VA Voices
Eliot J. Katz 5 ALS, ALB, ACG, LDREXC, DTM TNT / Mercury West
Sara E. Jablonski 3 CL, ACB, ALB Downtown TM
Wendy J. Huss 3 CL, ALB, ACB Toast of Roswell/Downtown
Deborah A. Hunt 3 CL, ALS, LDREXC Downtown
Denise M. Hull 3 CC, ALB, ACS Blues Expression / Professionally Speaking
Mark F. Hess 4 CL, CC, ALS, CL Concord Spellbinders/Speakeasy
Paul C. German 3 CC, CL, ALB Postprandial
Rosemarie Eskes 3 CL, ACB, ACB TNT / Advanced Club
Noel Patrick Dill 4 ALS, ACG, LDREXC, DTM Clarence TM
Marcy Dexheimer 4 CC, ALS, ACG, DTM Downtown
Charulata Chawan 3 CL, ACB, ALB Orange Orators / VA Voices
Michelle M. Bruzee 3 CL, ACB, ALB The Communicators
Celia Beaucage 3 CL, ACB, ALB Empire Statesmen
Kristin E. Badger-Bach 4 ACB, ACS, ACG, LDREXC AM Lockport 
Karen C. Aubrecht 3 CC, ALB, ACG Moog / Speakeasy
       
2013-2014 [#38]
Name No. of Awards Awards Club(s)
Corey Allan. Wilson 3 CL, ALB, ACG Pinnacle / MCC
John Curtis Williams 3 CL, ALB, ACB Frederick Douglass
Gil A. Stern 4 CC, CL, ALB, LDREXC Postprandial
Timothy J Shea 6 CC, ACB, CL, ALB, CL, LDREXC Empire Statesmen / Owahgena 
Kathleen D. Seymour 3 CC, CL, ALB Crown City
Philip E. Russell 3 ALS, LDREXC, DTM AM Lockport
Jutta A. Rawcliffe 3 CC, CL, LDREXC Concord Spellbinders
Robin F. Pulverenti 4 CL, ACB, ACS, LDREXC Empire Statesmen
Jennifer L. Power 3 CL, ALB, ACS Empire Statesmen
Renee Paser-Paull 3 CL, ACB, ALB Clarence
Heather Jane Paris 3 CC, CL, CL Spartan Speakers
Kate Olsen 8 CC,CL,ALB,ACS,ALS,CC,LDREXC,DTM  Inspired Speakers / Spartan Speakers
Ellary Mori 4 CC, CL, LDREXC, DTM Downtown Toastmasters
Roger Lewis Morehouse 4 CC, ALS, LDREXC, DTM Crown City
Eva S. Miller 5 CC, ALS, ACG, LDREXC, DTM Frederick Douglass
Sam M. Mehta 3 CC, CL, ACG Empire Statesmen
Eldridge M. McClaney 4 CL, LDREXC, DTM Life Learners
Rhea Ann R. McBride 3 CL, ACB, ACS Life Learners
Rosemary J. Markoff 3 ALS, LDREXC, DTM Morning Knights
Jonathan D. Mack 4 ACB, ACS, ACG, LDREXC Lockheed Martin Owego
Scott Leonard 4 ALS, ACG, LDREXC, DTM Roman Orators / CNY Biz Talkers
Margaret Veronica Leinberg 3 CL, ALB, ACB Blues Expression 
David D. Johnson 3 CL, ALB, ACB Frederick Douglass 
Denise M. Hull 3 CC, CL, ACB Blues Expression
Mark F. Hess 4 CC, ALB, ACB, ACS Speakeasy / Concord Spellbinders
Melvie Hall-Bellinger 3 CC, CL, ALB Frederick Douglass
Carrie Anne Forkhamer 3 CC, CL, CL Talk of the AXA / CNY Biz Talkers
Daniel V. Ferens 3 CL, ACG, LDREXC Select Club
Christopher Fama 3 CL, ACB, ALB Spartan Speakers / Port City
Jennifer Anne Everdyke 3 CL, ALB, ACB Canandaigua 
Jacqueline Di Bella 3 ACB, ACS, ACG GCC Multi-Cultural
Patricia T. Costello 4 CL, CL, ACB, LDREXC Empire Statesmen
Darrell R Cook 3 CC, CL, ACB Utica National
Charulata Chawan 5 CC, CL, ALS, LDREXC, DTM Orange Orators / Liverpool Linguists
Arlene J. Brown 4 ALS, ACG, LDREXC, DTM Frederick Douglass
Betty Brewer Johnson 3 CL, ACB, ALB Frederick Douglass 
Celia Beaucage 3 CC, CL, CL,  Empire Statesmen
John W. Allen 3 CC, ACS, ACG Savvy Speakers
       
2012-2013 [#40]
Name No. of Awards Awards Club(s)
Alan I. Turof 3 CL, CC, ALB Postprandial/Professionally Speaking 
Kemi Eniola Tomobi 3 ALB, ACS, ACG Life Learners
Ryland A. Stephens Jr. 3 CC, CL, ALB P.O.W.E.R. Toastmasters
Suzanne M. Smith 4 CC, CL, ALB, ACB GCC Multi-Cultural
William S. Self 3 CL, ALB, ACG Postprandial
Michael R. Reinbolt 8 ACS,ALB,CC,ACB,ALB,CL,CC,CL Pros of Speech/Grand Pioneer/Westwinds/AM Lockport
Patrick W. Reichard 3 CL, CC, ALB GCC Multi-Cultural
Robin F. Pulverenti 3 CC, CL, ALB Empire Statesmen
Ellen A. Pieklo 4 CL, ALB, ACG, LDREXC TNT Toastmasters
Kate Olsen 9 ALB,ACG,CC,CL,ALS,ACB,CC,LDREXC,DTM  Spartan Speakers/Frederick Douglass
Stephen C. Olczak 3 CC, CL, ACB Getz Speaking
Clifford L Milligan 3 CC, CL, ACG Blues Expression
Eva S Miller 3 CC, CL, ALB Frederick Douglass
Gregg A. Meyers 3 CL, ACB, ALB Toastmasters in General
Sam M. Mehta 3 CL, ALB, ACS Empire Statesmen
John M. McGowan 3 CL, CC, ALB GCC Multi-Cultural
Michael T. McDermott 4 CC, ACS, ACG, LDREXC MCC Toastmasters
Keith D. Maderer 3 CC, CL, ACB Clarence / The Larkin Leaders
Jonathan D Mack 3 CC, CL, ALB Lockheed Martin Owego
Linda, J. Lathrop 3 CC, CL, ALB Barrier breakers / Twin Tiers
Jared L. Kronenberg 3 CC, CC, ALB Mercury West / Rochester High Noon
Maki Kojiroi 4 CC, CL, ACB, ALB GCC Multi-Cultural
Leo Kayembe 3 CL, ACB, ALB Pros of Speech
Linda A. Juteau 4 ALS, ACG, LDREXC, DTM Mohawk Valley
Sherry L. Hunt 4 ALS, ACG, LDREXC, DTM Toasting the Blues
Pamela R. Hernandez 3 ACB, ALB, ACS Preferred TM / Oneonta 
Gloria B. Gibbon 4 ALS, ACG, LDREXC, DTM Preferred TM
Paul C German 9 ACD,CC,CL,ALS, ACG,ACS,CL,ALB,DTM  Postprandial/MCC/Professionally Speaking
Dennis E. Gauda 4 ALS, ACG, LDREXC, DTM Northpointe / Grand Pioneer
Thomas M Frisk 6 CL, ALS, ALB, ACG, LDREXC, DTM  Postprandial 
Daniel V. Ferens 3 CL, ALB, ACS Select Club
Wendy J. Eden 3 CL, ACB, ALB CNY Biz Talks
Marcy Dexheimer 3 CL, ACB, ALB University of Buffalo
Patricia T Costello 3 CC, ALB, LDREXC Empire Statesmen
Isabelle Cheryl Carrington 3 CC, CL, ACB Getz Speaking
Arlene J. Brown 3 CL, ALB, ACS Frederick Douglass
Cindy Biegley 3 CL, ALB, ACS Bristol Speaker
Kathleen Azzario 3 CC, CL, ALB Blues Expression
Karen C. Aubrecht 3 CC, CL, ALB Speakeasy
Sylvester Anderson 3 ALB, ACS, ACG Frederick Douglass