Educational Achievements

Congratulations to all of our Toastmasters who have earned educational awards in 2017-2018!

Members Earning Three or More Education Awards for District 65

For the current Toastmasters year

Member Count Awards
Ricchiazzi, Julienne 5 LDREXC, ACG, ACS, ALS, DTM
Gordon, Glenn M. 4 CC, ACG, ALS, DTM
Johnston, Martin J. 4 ACG, ALS, DTM, LDREXC
Loffredo, Saundra 4 ALS, DTM, ACG, CL
Olsen, Emily 4 LDREXC, CL, CC, ALB
Olsen, Kate 4 LDREXC, CC, CL, ALB
Beaucage, Celia 3 ALS, DTM, CL
Edwards, Wanda Jane 3 ALB, ACS, CL
Hull, Denise M. 3 ALS, DTM, ALB
Hunt, Deborah A. 3 CL, ACG, DTM
Mowers, Mara Y. 3 CL, ACB, ALB
Otto, Samuel 3 ACG, CC, CL
Rivera-Ortiz, Juanita 3 DTM, ALS, LDREXC
Member Award Date Division Area Club Number Club Name
Ania P. Stilwell CC 1/22/2018 E 53 5776 Bristol Speaker Toastmasters Club #5776
Carina P Paton ALB 1/22/2018 E 52 4885982 Good Morning Syracuse
Angela Marie D’Amico ACB 1/21/2018 E 52 4885982 Good Morning Syracuse
Emily Olsen LDREXC 1/19/2018 B 21 670636 Toasted Sage Club
Kate Olsen LDREXC 1/19/2018 B 21 670636 Toasted Sage Club
Amy L. Dobrovech ACB 1/19/2018 E 53 5959290 Toast the Grid
Carl F. Leidig ALB 1/18/2018 B 21 1122241 Harris Spacetalkers
Hadassah J. Mativetsky CL 1/15/2018 D 41 2584 Endicott Club
Wanda Jane Edwards CL 1/14/2018 E 54 7549 Select Club
Robert C. Patterson CC 1/13/2018 A 11 1279724 Prose of Speech
Yian-Kim Zhang CC 1/12/2018 E 52 3939885 Syracuse VA Voices
Ashley Engl LDREXC 1/11/2018 A 15 3077974 Lawley Lingo
Chelsea Maderer CC 1/10/2018 A 15 1196232 The Larkin Leaders
Holly Irene Martin CC 1/10/2018 A 15 1196232 The Larkin Leaders
Patricia T. Costello CL 1/8/2018 E 52 4885982 Good Morning Syracuse
Sabria Baker CC 1/7/2018 C 32 4854675 Sylvester Anderson’s Voices To Be Heard
Brenda W. Billups ACB 1/7/2018 C 32 4854675 Sylvester Anderson’s Voices To Be Heard
Brenda W. Billups CL 1/7/2018 C 32 4854675 Sylvester Anderson’s Voices To Be Heard
Jonathan Edwards CL 1/6/2018 E 54 580 Syracuse Club
Paul J. Obernesser ACS 1/5/2018 E 55 1203889 iTalk
Roberta Dileo CC 1/5/2018 B 22 3641921 Tiger Tales Toastmasters
Cindy L. Kailburn ACG 1/4/2018 A 13 6499 University at Buffalo Toastmasters Club
Susanna Amelia Toledo CC 1/4/2018 A 12 4514848 Rhetorical Roar
Emily Olsen CL 1/3/2018 B 21 670636 Toasted Sage Club
Emily Olsen CC 1/3/2018 B 21 670636 Toasted Sage Club
Emily Olsen ALB 1/3/2018 B 21 670636 Toasted Sage Club
Kate Olsen CC 1/3/2018 B 21 670636 Toasted Sage Club
Kate Olsen CL 1/3/2018 B 21 670636 Toasted Sage Club
Kate Olsen ALB 1/3/2018 B 21 670636 Toasted Sage Club
Cynthia Kent Childs CC 1/3/2018 B 24 762906 Blues Expression Club
Melanie Bainbridge CC 1/3/2018 A 15 1196232 The Larkin Leaders
Tania Cervoni CC 1/3/2018 A 11 1495286 Clarence Toastmasters
Keith D. Maderer CC 1/3/2018 A 11 1495286 Clarence Toastmasters
Patricia Bax ACB 1/3/2018 A 15 3924071 Toast of Roswell
Lisa Bronk CC 12/12/2017 E 55 1203889 iTalk
Marta M. Brewer CL 12/10/2017 B 23 3685 Daybreakers Club
Patrick J. Olson CC 12/10/2017 B 21 8182 Speak Up Club
Tony Golumbeck ALB 12/10/2017 C 34 1263588 Canandaigua Community Toastmasters
Dean A. Roberts CC 12/7/2017 D 43 9253 Oneonta Toastmasters Club
Denise M. Hull ALS 12/6/2017 B 24 762906 Blues Expression Club
Denise M. Hull DTM 12/6/2017 B 24 762906 Blues Expression Club
Matthew J. Guagliardo CC 12/6/2017 D 44 1445431 Shut Up & Speak
Kevin P O’Connor CC 12/6/2017 D 44 3640191 Carpe Diem Toastmasters
Patricia Bax ACB 12/6/2017 A 15 3924071 Toast of Roswell
Judene Bliss ALB 12/6/2017 A 15 3924071 Toast of Roswell
Divakar Singh CC 12/4/2017 B 24 762906 Blues Expression Club
David Licata ACB 11/30/2017 A 11 5460 AM Lockport Club
R Joseph Holman CC 11/28/2017 E 52 4885982 Good Morning Syracuse
John Predmore CL 11/28/2017 B 23 5163221 Ortho Toastmasters
Amanda M. Chafee ALB 11/26/2017 D 44 1445431 Shut Up & Speak
Jo Anne M. Seccurra LDREXC 11/22/2017 E 55 5194 Utica National Toastmasters Club
Joan Lock CL 11/22/2017 A 15 3077974 Lawley Lingo
Shannon Sommer ACS 11/22/2017 A 15 3077974 Lawley Lingo
Pamela Gorman ACB 11/21/2017 A 12 4514848 Rhetorical Roar
Scott D. Holler ALB 11/19/2017 A 13 6635 Westwinds Toastmasters Club
Becca L. Bley CC 11/16/2017 A 12 4514848 Rhetorical Roar
Rachele L. Roth CL 11/15/2017 E 55 5194 Utica National Toastmasters Club
Nancy J Wickmark CC 11/15/2017 A 11 754612 McIntalk Masters Club
Denise M. Hull ALB 11/13/2017 B 24 762906 Blues Expression Club
Lorna Marie Bergner CC 11/13/2017 A 12 4514848 Rhetorical Roar
Jessica R. Jarett CC 11/9/2017 E 52 2251028 Talk of the AXA Towers
John C. Sleeth CC 11/8/2017 E 51 1427 Empire Statesmen
Pamela Mae Ameigh ALB 11/8/2017 D 42 9817 Ithaca College Club
Jason M. Becker CL 11/7/2017 B 24 1444942 Assured Communicators
Erin Talcott CC 11/5/2017 D 43 4524 River City Toastmasters Club
Lauren Johnson CC 11/4/2017 E 51 1427 Empire Statesmen
Edward C. Parmenter ACG 11/4/2017 E 51 794497 Talk the Talk Club
Martin J. Johnston DTM 11/3/2017 A 11 5460 AM Lockport Club
Martin J. Johnston ALS 11/3/2017 A 11 5460 AM Lockport Club
Martin J. Johnston ACG 11/3/2017 A 11 5460 AM Lockport Club
Martin J. Johnston LDREXC 11/3/2017 A 11 5460 AM Lockport Club
Deborah A. Hunt ACG 10/31/2017 A 15 4350 Downtown Toastmasters
Deborah A. Hunt DTM 10/31/2017 A 15 4350 Downtown Toastmasters
Saundra Loffredo ALS 10/31/2017 A 15 4350 Downtown Toastmasters
Saundra Loffredo DTM 10/31/2017 A 15 4350 Downtown Toastmasters
Thomas J Hirasuna CC 10/31/2017 D 42 4998 Cayuga Club
Yuki Lai CL 10/31/2017 B 21 1596127 GCC Multi-Cultural Communications Club
Bruce P. Cavallaro CC 10/28/2017 C 34 2355592 Peer 2 Peer Toastmasters
Laura Rowland CC 10/28/2017 C 34 2355592 Peer 2 Peer Toastmasters
Jonathan M. Brooks CC 10/26/2017 C 33 3259 Postprandial Toastmasters
Catherine L. Schwab ALB 10/25/2017 A 13 6499 University at Buffalo Toastmasters Club
Amber O’Brien CC 10/25/2017 B 21 1122241 Harris Spacetalkers
Mara Y. Mowers ACB 10/24/2017 E 51 1052451 Toasting the Blues
Julienne Ricchiazzi ALS 10/23/2017 A 12 857704 Northpointe Toastmasters
Julienne Ricchiazzi DTM 10/23/2017 A 12 857704 Northpointe Toastmasters
Joseph P Gwizdaloski CC 10/22/2017 D 41 2875 Morning Knights Toastmasters Club
Amber O’Brien CL 10/20/2017 B 21 1122241 Harris Spacetalkers
Yuki Lai CC 10/19/2017 B 21 1596127 GCC Multi-Cultural Communications Club
Caroline M. Organ ACG 10/18/2017 A 15 1196232 The Larkin Leaders
Caroline M. Organ DTM 10/18/2017 A 15 1196232 The Larkin Leaders
Jose Javier Asilis CC 10/16/2017 B 22 3641921 Tiger Tales Toastmasters
Julienne Ricchiazzi ACG 10/13/2017 A 12 857704 Northpointe Toastmasters
Glenn M. Gordon CC 10/11/2017 A 15 4350 Downtown Toastmasters
Catherine L. Schwab ACB 10/10/2017 A 13 6499 University at Buffalo Toastmasters Club
Kathy Myers ACB 10/10/2017 A 15 4016851 BPC Toastmasters
Kathy Myers CL 10/10/2017 A 15 4016851 BPC Toastmasters
Uriel Ben-Itzhak ACB 10/4/2017 A 14 1407031 Chautauqua Talks Toastmasters
Molly K Duteau CC 10/4/2017 E 52 4885982 Good Morning Syracuse
Molly K Duteau CL 10/4/2017 E 52 4885982 Good Morning Syracuse
Mara Y. Mowers ALB 10/2/2017 E 51 1052451 Toasting the Blues
David William Avery ACB 10/1/2017 C 32 1491 Speaking As Leaders
Nanami Nakayama CL 9/30/2017 B 21 1596127 GCC Multi-Cultural Communications Club
Celia Beaucage CL 9/29/2017 E 51 1427 Empire Statesmen
Susan Marie Munn CL 9/29/2017 B 21 1122241 Harris Spacetalkers
Samuel Otto CC 9/29/2017 B 24 1444942 Assured Communicators
Samuel Otto CL 9/29/2017 B 24 1444942 Assured Communicators
William Powell CL 9/28/2017 C 33 3259 Postprandial Toastmasters
Wayne C. Strauss CL 9/28/2017 C 33 3259 Postprandial Toastmasters
Cathie M. Wright ACB 9/28/2017 C 33 3259 Postprandial Toastmasters
Aric Gaughan ACB 9/28/2017 A 13 6499 University at Buffalo Toastmasters Club
Dana J Wolfe CL 9/28/2017 D 43 7438 Leaders And Learners Club
Amber Lee Canavan CL 9/27/2017 E 52 1027292 Orange Orators
Frank Koetter CC 9/25/2017 B 23 5163221 Ortho Toastmasters
Janice I. Dudden ACB 9/21/2017 E 54 580 Syracuse Club
Brady Nakada Fergusson ALB 9/20/2017 B 23 3685 Daybreakers Club
Evelyn Mietlowski CL 9/20/2017 A 13 6635 Westwinds Toastmasters Club
Chris L Tumminelli ACB 9/19/2017 B 24 1444942 Assured Communicators
Christopher Alan Foster CL 9/18/2017 E 54 6826 North Star Club
Amber Lee Canavan CC 9/18/2017 E 52 1027292 Orange Orators
Cindy O Lapoff CC 9/17/2017 B 22 476 Rochester Club 476
Sharon H. Degristina CC 9/14/2017 D 43 9253 Oneonta Toastmasters Club
Mara Y. Mowers CL 9/14/2017 E 51 1052451 Toasting the Blues
Samuel Otto ACG 9/14/2017 B 24 1444942 Assured Communicators
Michelle Inman CL 9/12/2017 E 55 5194 Utica National Toastmasters Club
Pamela Mae Ameigh ACG 9/12/2017 D 42 9817 Ithaca College Club
Wanda Jane Edwards ALB 9/10/2017 E 54 580 Syracuse Club
Catalin Moraru CL 9/7/2017 D 42 4998 Cayuga Club
Julienne Ricchiazzi LDREXC 9/5/2017 A 12 857704 Northpointe Toastmasters
Elizabeth J. Thuman LDREXC 9/5/2017 A 12 857704 Northpointe Toastmasters
John Frank Bellomo ACB 8/29/2017 A 15 4350 Downtown Toastmasters
Saundra Loffredo ACG 8/29/2017 A 15 4350 Downtown Toastmasters
Paul R. Marshall CC 8/28/2017 E 55 1034215 CARING Communicators
Lynn Lougen ACB 8/28/2017 A 11 1279724 Prose of Speech
Glenn M. Gordon DTM 8/27/2017 A 15 4350 Downtown Toastmasters
James O. Rawcliffe LDREXC 8/25/2017 A 14 2993 Concord Spellbinders Club
Jonathan M. Maderer CC 8/25/2017 A 11 1279724 Prose of Speech
Alyssa L. Crofts CC 8/25/2017 A 12 4514848 Rhetorical Roar
Julienne Ricchiazzi ACS 8/23/2017 A 12 857704 Northpointe Toastmasters
Yanping Xia CL 8/22/2017 A 13 6499 University at Buffalo Toastmasters Club
Rachel Dowling CL 8/22/2017 B 24 762906 Blues Expression Club
Amy Hathaway Gilbert CC 8/22/2017 D 44 3640191 Carpe Diem Toastmasters
Warren E. Musselman CC 8/19/2017 D 41 2875 Morning Knights Toastmasters Club
Patrick A. Sheldon ACB 8/18/2017 A 13 6499 University at Buffalo Toastmasters Club
Deborah A. Hunt CL 8/17/2017 A 15 4350 Downtown Toastmasters
Eduardo A. Mantilla ACB 8/17/2017 B 24 1444942 Assured Communicators
Kathleen Pernice ACS 8/16/2017 D 41 2584 Endicott Club
Judene Bliss CC 8/16/2017 A 15 3924071 Toast of Roswell
Hilary Anne Diodato ACB 8/15/2017 A 13 6635 Westwinds Toastmasters Club
James O. Rawcliffe CC 8/12/2017 A 14 2993 Concord Spellbinders Club
Wanda Jane Edwards ACS 8/10/2017 E 54 580 Syracuse Club
Nevin C Byrd CC 8/10/2017 A 15 4350 Downtown Toastmasters
Nevin C Byrd CL 8/10/2017 A 15 4350 Downtown Toastmasters
Glenn M. Gordon ACG 8/10/2017 A 15 4350 Downtown Toastmasters
Glenn M. Gordon ALS 8/10/2017 A 15 4350 Downtown Toastmasters
Saundra Loffredo CL 8/10/2017 A 15 4350 Downtown Toastmasters
Lois Baldassari-Mather ACS 8/10/2017 E 53 5776 Bristol Speaker Toastmasters Club #5776
Patricia T. Costello CL 8/9/2017 E 52 4885982 Good Morning Syracuse
Yanping Xia CC 8/8/2017 A 13 6499 University at Buffalo Toastmasters Club
Poravee Orawannukul CC 8/8/2017 A 13 1037259 Praxair Toastmasters Club
Kristy Miller ALS 8/7/2017 A 11 5460 AM Lockport Club
Kristy Miller DTM 8/7/2017 A 11 5460 AM Lockport Club
Michael R. Reinbolt DTM 8/7/2017 A 11 5460 AM Lockport Club
Michael R. Reinbolt ALS 8/7/2017 A 11 5460 AM Lockport Club
David A. Johnson CL 8/7/2017 A 11 1495286 Clarence Toastmasters
Kenneth H. Hull CL 8/5/2017 D 41 2875 Morning Knights Toastmasters Club
Greg Taylor CC 8/4/2017 C 32 1491 Speaking As Leaders
Deborah L. Franco CL 8/4/2017 A 11 5460 AM Lockport Club
Adeola Adeusi ACB 8/3/2017 D 44 3220612 Speak Up – CNY
Shannon Sommer ALS 8/1/2017 A 15 3077974 Lawley Lingo
Phil K. LaFluer CL 7/28/2017 E 54 7549 Select Club
Sam P. Irvine CC 7/26/2017 B 24 7620 Rochester High Noon Club
Juanita Rivera-Ortiz DTM 7/25/2017 E 51 1052451 Toasting the Blues
Juanita Rivera-Ortiz ALS 7/25/2017 E 51 1052451 Toasting the Blues
Juanita Rivera-Ortiz LDREXC 7/24/2017 E 51 1052451 Toasting the Blues
Rob Skarzynski ALB 7/24/2017 C 34 2355592 Peer 2 Peer Toastmasters
Nichole R. Bailey CC 7/24/2017 A 12 3306262 GEICO Toastmasters
Nichole R. Bailey CL 7/24/2017 A 12 3306262 GEICO Toastmasters
John R Lang CC 7/20/2017 A 11 5460 AM Lockport Club
Ann Marie C. Lenhardt ALB 7/20/2017 A 11 5460 AM Lockport Club
Linda M. Competillo ACB 7/19/2017 D 42 2389916 Big Red Toastmasters
Matthew W. Benedict ACB 7/18/2017 C 33 2227960 Pinnacle Toastmasters Club
David M. Gallipeau ALB 7/18/2017 C 34 2355592 Peer 2 Peer Toastmasters
Mark J. Petras CC 7/13/2017 B 22 476 Rochester Club 476
Miriam E. Jurado CC 7/12/2017 B 23 5163221 Ortho Toastmasters
Celia Beaucage DTM 7/9/2017 E 51 1427 Empire Statesmen
Erik J Schneider CC 7/6/2017 A 11 5460 AM Lockport Club
Joseph D. Cittadino CL 7/5/2017 E 51 1427 Empire Statesmen
Celia Beaucage ALS 7/3/2017 E 51 1427 Empire Statesmen

Congratulations to all of our Toastmasters who have earned educational awards in 2016-2017!

Member Award Club Name Div Area
Shannon Sommer ALB Lawley Lingo A 15
Silvia Gambacorta-Hoffman CC Rochester Club 476 B 22
Celia Beaucage CL Empire Statesmen E 51
Patricia T. Costello CL Empire Statesmen E 51
Andrew Merrill CC Rochester Club 476 B 22
James J. Layhew CC Empire Statesmen E 51
Melissa A. Deboth ALB Downtown Toastmasters A 15
Carl W. Ast CC Toasted Sage Club B 21
Dennis E. Gauda CC Northpointe Toastmasters A 12
Saundra Loffredo LDREXC Toast of Roswell A 15
William M Olkowski CC Rhetorical Roar A 12
Thomas M. Pieklo ALB TNT Toastmasters Club C 33
Thomas M. Pieklo CC TNT Toastmasters Club C 33
Thomas M. Pieklo CL TNT Toastmasters Club C 33
Jerry Theresanathan CC Downtown Toastmasters A 15
Rezar Gera ALS Bristol Speaker Toastmasters Club #5776 E 53
Melvie Hall-Bellinger ACG Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club C 32
Melvie Hall-Bellinger ACS Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club C 32
Clifford L. Milligan CC Blues Expression Club B 24
Amanda Cullen CL Downtown Toastmasters A 15
Amanda Cullen ALB Downtown Toastmasters A 15
Stephen R. Sevene CL Speechcrafters Club B 22
James J. Reynolds CC Preferred Toastmasters E 55
Stacey M. Rejman CL Toast of the Nation E 56
Kyle A. Ortlieb CL Toast of the Nation E 56
Fuka Fujii CL GCC Multi-Cultural Communications Club B 21
Melvie Hall-Bellinger LDREXC Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club C 32
John P. McCormick ALB Daybreakers Club B 23
Kirstin J. Guanciale CL Orange Orators E 52
Gerri C. Sullivan DTM Orange Orators E 52
Melvie Hall-Bellinger DTM Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club C 32
Karl Vonberg CC Oneonta Toastmasters Club D 43
Melvie Hall-Bellinger ALS Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club C 32
Catalin Moraru ACB Cayuga Club D 42
Caitlin Jeanne Hyde CC Harris Spacetalkers B 23
Daniel V. Ferens CL Select Club E 54
David H Muntner CC Downtown Toastmasters A 15
Beth Bauman CC Lawley Lingo A 15
Dominique Sosa CC GEICO Toastmasters A 12
Dana M. Machajewski CC GEICO Toastmasters A 12
Kenneth H. Hull CC Morning Knights Toastmasters Club D 41
John P. McCormick ALS Daybreakers Club B 23
Rachelle R. Cohen ALS Mohawk Valley Toastmasters Club E 55
Rachelle R. Cohen DTM Mohawk Valley Toastmasters Club E 55
Donald F. Fama ACS Spartan Speakers E 53
Mike Berta CC Rhetorical Roar A 12
Pamela Mae Ameigh ACB Ithaca College Club D 42
Keith D. Maderer ACB Clarence Toastmasters A 11
Camille Metz CC Buffalo Flyers A 11
John P. McCormick DTM Daybreakers Club B 23
Nancy A. Jager ALB Concord Spellbinders Club A 14
Nancy A. Jager CL Concord Spellbinders Club A 14
Michael R. Reinbolt CC Northpointe Toastmasters A 12
Keith D. Maderer CL The Larkin Leaders A 15
Uriel Ben-Itzhak CC Chautauqua Talks Toastmasters A 14
Ellen O’Connor Pieklo CL TNT Toastmasters Club C 33
Patricia T. Costello CL Good Morning Syracuse E 54
Patrick A. Sheldon CC Postprandial Toastmasters C 33
Nancy A. Roberts CC Roman Orators Toastmasters Club E 56
Scott Leonard CL Roman Orators Toastmasters Club E 56
Sharon Ford CL Lawley Lingo A 15
Samuel Otto CL Assured Communicators B 24
Nancy Jean Santacesaria ACG Toastitarians Club C 32
Vince F. Puglia CC Clarence Toastmasters A 11
Nancy Jean Santacesaria CL Toasted Sage Club B 21
Michael V. Lese CC Shut Up & Speak D 44
Mark F. Hess ACB Concord Spellbinders Club A 14
Frank Joseph Forkl CL Harris Spacetalkers B 23
Michael Thomas Licata ACB AM Lockport Club A 11
Joseph P. Babcock ACB Big Red Toastmasters D 42
Donna Neu CL Daybreakers Club B 23
Margaux Neiderbach CC Big Red Toastmasters D 42
Patrick Thomas Dotterer CC Good Morning Syracuse E 54
Pamela Gorman CC Rhetorical Roar A 12
Isaac Williams CC Rhetorical Roar A 12
Keith D. Maderer CL Clarence Toastmasters A 11
Elizabeth M. Walton CC Toastmasters in General C 32
Nathan E. Rathbun CC MCC Toastmasters Club B 23
Elizabeth A. Lewis ACB Toasted Sage Club B 21
Gordon V. Penniston CC Rochester High Noon Club B 24
Alejandro Aguilar CC Shut Up & Speak D 44
Samuel Otto CC Assured Communicators B 24
Son Kim Pham ACB Assured Communicators B 24
David Licata CL AM Lockport Club A 11
Desiree A. Wolfe ACS Lilac City Toastmasters C 31
Kyle A. Ortlieb ACB Toast of the Nation E 56
Stacy A. Bower CL Toast of the Nation E 56
Kelly L. Saucke Roland ALS Postprandial Toastmasters C 33
Kelly L. Saucke Roland DTM Postprandial Toastmasters C 33
EJ E Tsakiris CL GEICO Toastmasters A 12
Christine D. Gordon ACB Toastitarians Club C 32
Kimberly D. Hy CC Downtown Toastmasters A 15
Michael R. Reinbolt CL Northpointe Toastmasters A 12
Robert H. Bickert CL GEICO Toastmasters A 12
Adeola Adeusi CL Speak Up – CNY D 44
Kevin C. Parks CC GEICO Toastmasters A 12
Ashley Engl ALB Lawley Lingo A 15
Keith D. Maderer ALB The Larkin Leaders A 15
Elizabeth P. Kinney CC Rochester High Noon Club B 24
Deborah A. Hunt ACS Downtown Toastmasters A 15
Seonggyung Choe CC GCC Multi-Cultural Communications Club B 21
Seonggyung Choe CL GCC Multi-Cultural Communications Club B 21
Charles S. Simmons ALB Toastmasters in General C 32
Angela Marie D’Amico CC Good Morning Syracuse E 54
David A. Johnson CC Clarence Toastmasters A 11
Kathleen Rumney ACB Bristol Speaker Toastmasters Club #5776 E 53
Richard D. Falkiewicz ACB Bristol Speaker Toastmasters Club #5776 E 53
Michele A. Marzocchi CC Select Club E 54
Jerry Theresanathan CL Downtown Toastmasters A 15
Paul Richard Justinger CL Clarence Toastmasters A 11
Patricia A Fitzgibbons CL Talk of the AXA Towers E 54
Gaurav Kulkarni CC Praxair Toastmasters Club A 13
Sarah F Terek CC Talk of the AXA Towers E 54
Craig Polhamus ACB Talk the Talk Club E 51
Ronald Sereika CL Peer 2 Peer Toastmasters C 34
Lorene Stimson CL Peer 2 Peer Toastmasters C 34
Anthony J Mioni CC Select Club E 54
Douglas C. McCall CC Empire Statesmen E 51
Eduardo A. Mantilla CL Assured Communicators B 24
Chris L Tumminelli CL Assured Communicators B 24
Kelvin P. Ringold ACS Empire Statesmen E 51
Desiree A. Wolfe CC Lilac City Toastmasters C 31
Nicole D. Pohancsek ALB GEICO Toastmasters A 12
Stephen W. MacQuarrie ACS Morning Knights Toastmasters Club D 41
Ross N. Gleason ACS Leaders And Learners Club D 43
Frank Joseph Forkl CC Harris Spacetalkers B 23
Martin J. Johnston ALB AM Lockport Club A 11
Martin J. Johnston CL AM Lockport Club A 11
Terence G. Weber CL Mohawk Valley Toastmasters Club E 55
Randolph M Chojecki CC Rhetorical Roar A 12
Larry H McKenzie CC AM Lockport Club A 11
Sandra J. Cittadino CL Empire Statesmen E 51
Celia Beaucage LDREXC Empire Statesmen E 51
Stacey M. Rejman CC Toast of the Nation E 56
Kim Patterson CL Lawley Lingo A 15
Shannon M McKenzie CC Syracuse VA Voices E 52
Elizabeth J. Bailey CL TNT Toastmasters Club C 33
Elzbieta Pawlowski ALB Utica National Toastmasters Club E 55
Samuel Otto ACB Assured Communicators B 24
Daryl A. Hostetler CL Harris Spacetalkers B 23
Christopher Mintchev CC Mohawk Valley Toastmasters Club E 55
Terence G. Weber CC Mohawk Valley Toastmasters Club E 55
Vincent J. Cilento ACG Speechcrafters Club B 22
Christine A. La Barge CC Rochester Club 476 B 22
Brandon Gaylord CC Rochester Club 476 B 22
Adam S. King CC Good Morning Syracuse E 54
Paul Richard Justinger ACB Clarence Toastmasters A 11
Leanne M Friedmann CL GEICO Toastmasters A 12
Leanne M Friedmann CC GEICO Toastmasters A 12
Stephen R. Sevene ALB Speechcrafters Club B 22
Kate Olsen LDREXC Simon Toastmasters Club C 31
Denise M. Hull CL Blues Expression Club B 24
Robin B. Fostini ALB CNY BizTalkers E 56
Robin B. Fostini CL CNY BizTalkers E 56
Emily Olsen ACB Simon Toastmasters Club C 31
Kate Olsen ALB Simon Toastmasters Club C 31
Emily Olsen ALB Simon Toastmasters Club C 31
Emily Olsen CC Simon Toastmasters Club C 31
Kate Olsen CC Simon Toastmasters Club C 31
Kate Olsen CL Simon Toastmasters Club C 31
Emily Olsen CL Simon Toastmasters Club C 31
Emily Olsen ACS Simon Toastmasters Club C 31
Angela Marie D’Amico LDREXC Good Morning Syracuse E 54
Grace M. Sam ACS Concord Spellbinders Club A 14
Patrick M. Gallant CL Mercury West Club B 24
Michael Burkett CC Postprandial Toastmasters C 33
Nicole M. Kneedham ACB CARING Communicators E 55
Deborah Watkins CL E S B Club A 13
Gregory P. Finn ACB Rochester Club 476 B 22
Michael R. Reinbolt ACB Northpointe Toastmasters A 12
Gina Wilson CC Pinnacle Toastmasters Club C 33
Matthew W. Benedict CL Pinnacle Toastmasters Club C 33
Emily Olsen ACG Simon Toastmasters Club C 31
Samuel Otto ALB Assured Communicators B 24
Michele L. Pratt CC The Larkin Leaders A 15
Crystal J. Bojanowski CC The Larkin Leaders A 15
Son Kim Pham ALB Assured Communicators B 24
Nicholas R. Romo ACS Morning Knights Toastmasters Club D 41
Nancy A. Jager ACB Concord Spellbinders Club A 14
Adam S. King CL Good Morning Syracuse E 54
Larry H McKenzie CL AM Lockport Club A 11
Deborah L Franco CC AM Lockport Club A 11
Joseph F. Sefranek CL Assured Communicators B 24
Amanda M. Chafee ACB Shut Up & Speak D 44
Valerie R. Cronin CL Downtown Toastmasters A 15
Phil K. LaFluer ACS Select Club E 54
Aveek Banerjee CC Tiger Tales Toastmasters B 22
Aveek Banerjee CL Tiger Tales Toastmasters B 22
Jeff A. Milkie ACB Praxair Toastmasters Club A 13
Ashley C. Forshee CC North Star Club E 54
Clifford L. Milligan ACB Blues Expression Club B 24
Michele L. Pratt CL The Larkin Leaders A 15
Charles Kamen ACB Rochester Club 476 B 22
Leah Genco CC Lawley Lingo A 15
Cathie M. Wright CL Postprandial Toastmasters C 33
Jane E. Higham CC Talk the Talk Club E 51
Laura R. Chestnut CC Downtown Toastmasters A 15
Nicholas R. Romo CL Morning Knights Toastmasters Club D 41
Susan Kim Leavy CC BPC Toastmasters A 15
Angela Marie D’Amico CL Good Morning Syracuse E 54
Valerie R. Cronin ALB Downtown Toastmasters A 15
Michael W. Bernola ACB Blues Expression Club B 24
Donald L. Ives CL Select Club E 54
Kristy Miller CL Northpointe Toastmasters A 12
Lorraine M. Mott CL Talk-Eaze Club E 51
Carl F. Leidig ACG Harris Spacetalkers B 23
Mark F. Hess CL Speakeasy Club A 14
Celia Beaucage ACG Empire Statesmen E 51
Betsy J. Kalweit CC Lilac City Toastmasters C 31
Gwen E. Murphy ACS TNT Toastmasters Club C 33
Dalia Rehab CC Tiger Tales Toastmasters B 22
Pritam Poddar CC Tiger Tales Toastmasters B 22
Mark D. Muhammad CC OCC Toastmasters E 53
Julie Moran ACS Utica National Toastmasters Club E 55
Jennifer Czapla ACS AM Lockport Club A 11
Karen Brim CC McIntalk Masters Club A 11
Robin Alwine CC BPC Toastmasters A 15
Carina P Paton CL Good Morning Syracuse E 54
Mike Berta CL Rhetorical Roar A 12
Robin B. Fostini ACB CNY BizTalkers E 56
Ned R. Lindstrom CC Chautauqua Talks Toastmasters A 14
Lillian Marie Knight Faison DTM Lyceum Club B 23
Lillian Marie Knight Faison ACG Lyceum Club B 23
Lillian Marie Knight Faison ACS Lyceum Club B 23
Lillian Marie Knight Faison ALB Lyceum Club B 23
Lillian Marie Knight Faison ALS Lyceum Club B 23
Christine D. Wolbert CC Chautauqua Talks Toastmasters A 14
Leonard J. Thornton ACG AM Lockport Club A 11
Saundra Loffredo ACS Toast of Roswell A 15
Eduardo Cortes CC Toast of Roswell A 15
Amber Gene Welsh CC Toasting the Blues E 51
Amber Gene Welsh CL Toasting the Blues E 51
Sarah A. Rasco CL Toasting the Blues E 51
Judene Bliss CL Toast of Roswell A 15
Donald R. Abb CC Ithaca College Club D 42
Karen M. Moronski-Chapman CL Rhetorical Roar A 12
Sally Cisek ACB Westwinds Toastmasters Club A 13
Adeola Adeusi ALB Speak Up – CNY D 44
Ashley Nzinga Johnson-Long CC Speak Up – CNY D 44
Sarah F Terek CL Talk of the AXA Towers E 54
Valerie Suzanne Leto CC Lawley Lingo A 15
Valerie Suzanne Leto CL Lawley Lingo A 15
Christine D. Wolbert ACG Chautauqua Talks Toastmasters A 14
Ned R. Lindstrom ALB Chautauqua Talks Toastmasters A 14
Kristy Miller CC Northpointe Toastmasters A 12
Nancy L Faery CC AM Lockport Club A 11
Christine D. Wolbert LDREXC Chautauqua Talks Toastmasters A 14
Dalia Rehab CL Tiger Tales Toastmasters B 22
Colette M. Croop ACB Blues Expression Club B 24
Denise M. Hull ALB Blues Expression Club B 24
Colette M. Croop ALB Blues Expression Club B 24
Denise M. Hull CC Blues Expression Club B 24
Kenneth E. Blake CC Moog Club A 14
Mark Ekstrum CC Moog Club A 14
Michael R. Reinbolt ALB Westwinds Toastmasters Club A 13
Cecilia M Marcy CL AM Lockport Club A 11
Timothy Sydoriw CL Utica National Toastmasters Club E 55
Sam M. Mehta CC Empire Statesmen E 51
Anthony J Mioni CL Select Club E 54
Mike Berta ALB Rhetorical Roar A 12
Eric D Favreau CC Toastchex C 31
Eric D Favreau CL Toastchex C 31
Swami S. Tirtha ACG Oneonta Toastmasters Club D 43
Carina P Paton CC Good Morning Syracuse E 54
Nanami Nakayama CC GCC Multi-Cultural Communications Club B 21
Sally Cisek CL Westwinds Toastmasters Club A 13
Michael D. Murphy CC Talk-Eaze Club E 51
Chris D. Schotz CL Praxair Toastmasters Club A 13
Pamela Gorman CL Rhetorical Roar A 12
Pamela Gorman ALB Rhetorical Roar A 12
Sarah A. Lewandowski CC Speakers Today Leaders Tomorrow C 33
Michael P. Macdonald CC Speakers Today Leaders Tomorrow C 33
Michael P. Macdonald CL Speakers Today Leaders Tomorrow C 33
Linda J. Lathrop ALS Barrier Breakers Club D 44
Susan Marie Munn CC Harris Spacetalkers B 23
Jazzmen Janine Marie Harris CC Speakers Today Leaders Tomorrow C 33
Edward C. Parmenter LDREXC Syracuse Club E 52
Stephen D. Kukowski CL Utica National Toastmasters Club E 55
Patricia T. Costello ACS Good Morning Syracuse E 54
Ashley Dietrick CL Lawley Lingo A 15
Shannon Sommer ACB Lawley Lingo A 15
Cecilia M Marcy CC AM Lockport Club A 11
Lynne Morinitti CC Utica National Toastmasters Club E 55
Jazzmen Janine Marie Harris CL Speakers Today Leaders Tomorrow C 33
William M Olkowski CL Rhetorical Roar A 12
William M Olkowski ALB Rhetorical Roar A 12
Sarah A. Lewandowski CL Speakers Today Leaders Tomorrow C 33
Celia Beaucage CL Empire Statesmen E 51
Sam M. Mehta CL Empire Statesmen E 51
Connie Stirling-Engman ACS Cayuga Club D 42
Carolyn L. Williamson ACG Bristol Speaker Toastmasters Club #5776 E 53
Diwata Fonte CC The Larkin Leaders A 15
Angela Marie D’Amico ALB Good Morning Syracuse E 54
Fuka Fujii ACB GCC Multi-Cultural Communications Club B 21
Fuka Fujii ALB GCC Multi-Cultural Communications Club B 21
Jacqueline D. Biernat ALB Canandaigua Community Toastmasters C 34
Gayle D. Schneider CC Daybreakers Club B 23
Sam M. Mehta CL Empire Statesmen E 51
Seonggyung Choe ACB GCC Multi-Cultural Communications Club B 21
Nana Yamamoto CC GCC Multi-Cultural Communications Club B 21
Dawn Sudama CC Geneseo Toastmasters B 21
EJ E Tsakiris CC GEICO Toastmasters A 12
Liliana Yohonn CC Postprandial Toastmasters C 33
Gil A. Stern ACB Postprandial Toastmasters C 33
Kimberly A. Ward CC Geneseo Toastmasters B 21
Arthur Nigro CL Toastchex C 31
Julie R. Cataldo CC Mercury West Club B 24
Julie R. Cataldo CL Mercury West Club B 24
John F. Moser CL Talk-Eaze Club E 51
Richard J. Pfaff ACS Talk-Eaze Club E 51
Scott D. Holler CL Westwinds Toastmasters Club A 13
Lindsay Tersmette ACB Pinnacle Toastmasters Club C 33
Edward C. Parmenter CC Talk the Talk Club E 51
Edward C. Parmenter CL Talk the Talk Club E 51
Michelle Inman CC Utica National Toastmasters Club E 55
Edward C. Parmenter CC Syracuse Club E 52
Penne M Vincent CC Postprandial Toastmasters C 33
Pritam Poddar ACB Tiger Tales Toastmasters B 22
Xavier Wade Tarr CC Tiger Tales Toastmasters B 22
Xavier Wade Tarr CL Tiger Tales Toastmasters B 22
Karen M. Moronski-Chapman ACB Rhetorical Roar A 12
Rachel Dowling CC Blues Expression Club B 24
Scott D. Holler CC Westwinds Toastmasters Club A 13
Sue G. McKegney ACB E S B Club A 13
Shannon Sommer LDREXC Lawley Lingo A 15
Deborah A Monaghan CC Utica National Toastmasters Club E 55
Diana M. Irizarry ACG Postprandial Toastmasters C 33
Sherry L. Hunt CC Toasting the Blues E 51
Tomoki Yamada CC GCC Multi-Cultural Communications Club B 21
Lorie J. Wright CC Speakers Today Leaders Tomorrow C 33
Ashica Ambu CC The Larkin Leaders A 15
Adam S. King ALB Good Morning Syracuse E 54
Ana Arevalo CC Praxair Toastmasters Club A 13
Kristy Miller ALB Northpointe Toastmasters A 12
Mark F. Hess CC Concord Spellbinders Club A 14
Jodi L Jones CC Talk the Talk Club E 51
Brenda Muhammad CC Orange Orators E 52
Amber Gene Welsh ALB Toasting the Blues E 51
Linglong Wei CC Big Red Toastmasters D 42
Lindsay Tersmette CL Pinnacle Toastmasters Club C 33
Denise R. Ward ALB Big Red Toastmasters D 42
Kyle A. Ortlieb ACS Toast of the Nation E 56
Jennifer Kirwan ACB The Larkin Leaders A 15
Samuel Otto ACS Assured Communicators B 24
Jenny A. Johnston ACB McIntalk Masters Club A 11
Nancy Jean Santacesaria LDREXC Toasted Sage Club B 21
Richard Bergen CC Toastmasters in General C 32
Debra L McClendon CC Empire Statesmen E 51
Steven L Smith CC Toastmasters in General C 32
Elizabeth W Gates CC Roman Orators Toastmasters Club E 56
Pamela Mae Ameigh ACS Ithaca College Club D 42
Anthony J Mioni ALB Select Club E 54
Pamela S. Hawkins CC Canandaigua Community Toastmasters C 34
Martin Buonanno CL Canandaigua Community Toastmasters C 34
Pamela S. Hawkins CL Canandaigua Community Toastmasters C 34
Leslie Annette Johnson CC Harris Spacetalkers B 23
David S. Kellogg CC Bristol Speaker Toastmasters Club #5776 E 53
Eugene Waldbauer CC Bristol Speaker Toastmasters Club #5776 E 53
Teresa Merritt CC Utica National Toastmasters Club E 55
Jason M Becker CC Assured Communicators B 24
Candace Maxian CL Big Red Toastmasters D 42
Patrick Thomas Dotterer CL Good Morning Syracuse E 54
Ashley Dietrick CC Lawley Lingo A 15
David William Avery CL Toastmasters in General C 32
David William Avery ALB Toastmasters in General C 32
Collithea Ali CC Speak Up – CNY D 44
Robert D Shaver CC Mohawk Valley Toastmasters Club E 55
Lynne Morinitti CL Utica National Toastmasters Club E 55
Ruth M. Parmenter CC Talk the Talk Club E 51
Ruth M. Parmenter CL Talk the Talk Club E 51
Nichole A. Lanzafame ACS Toasting the Blues E 51
Adam James Markert CC Blues Expression Club B 24
Leslie Marino CC Speak Up Club B 21
Patrick Thomas Dotterer ALB Good Morning Syracuse E 54
Susan Miriam Joffe CC BPC Toastmasters A 15
Lindsay Tersmette ALB Pinnacle Toastmasters Club C 33
Robert S Mallare CC Mercury West Club B 24
Edward C. Parmenter ACS Talk the Talk Club E 51
Heidi M. Kraft ACB Canandaigua Community Toastmasters C 34
Larry H McKenzie ACB AM Lockport Club A 11
Bob Simmons ACB Utica National Toastmasters Club E 55
Kirstin J. Guanciale ACB Orange Orators E 52
Charulata Chawan ACS Orange Orators E 52
Shawn Tyrrell CC Orange Orators E 52
Todd C. Mykins CC Toastmasters in General C 32
Sarah F Terek ACB Talk of the AXA Towers E 54
Stephanie Nicholas ACS Talk of the AXA Towers E 54
Patricia A Fitzgibbons CC Talk of the AXA Towers E 54
Mark F. Hess ALB Concord Spellbinders Club A 14
Kelly C. Birkman CC Moog Club A 14
Karen Aubrecht Donovan CC Moog Club A 14
Swami S. Tirtha LDREXC Oneonta Toastmasters Club D 43
Michelle M. Bruzee ACS The Communicators C 31
Alisa B. Cohen CC Mohawk Valley Toastmasters Club E 55
Patrick A. Sheldon CL University at Buffalo Toastmasters Club A 13
Merilyn Israel CC Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club C 32
Pritam Poddar CL Tiger Tales Toastmasters B 22
Govher Hemrayeva CC GCC Multi-Cultural Communications Club B 21
Ania P. Stilwell CL Bristol Speaker Toastmasters Club #5776 E 53
Fred Lutz CC Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club C 32
Christine A. La Barge CL Rochester Club 476 B 22
Cindy O Lapoff CL Rochester Club 476 B 22
Jean C. Pryor CC Lyceum Club B 23
Zeke Hurd CL Lyceum Club B 23
Kenyatta J. Dacosta CL Lyceum Club B 23
Douan Vandy CL Lyceum Club B 23
Juanita Rivera-Ortiz ACG Toasting the Blues E 51
Tony Golumbeck CL Canandaigua Community Toastmasters C 34
Lu A. Bonilla CC Pinnacle Toastmasters Club C 33
Claudia Lee CL BPC Toastmasters A 15
Stephen Nawotniak CL BPC Toastmasters A 15
Robin Alwine CL BPC Toastmasters A 15

Congratulations to all of our Toastmasters who have earned educational awards in 2015-2016!

Member Award Club Name Div Area
Ameigh, Pamela Mae ACB Ithaca College
Club
D 42
Ast, Carl W. CC Toasted Sage
Club
B 21
Bauman, Beth CC Lawley
Lingo
A 15
Beaucage, Celia CL Empire Statesmen
Club
E 51
Ben-Itzhak, Uriel CC Chautauqua Talks
Toastmasters
A 14
Berta, Mike CC Rhetorical
Roar
A 12
Cohen, Rachelle R. ALS Mohawk Valley
Toastmasters Club
E 55
Cohen, Rachelle R. DTM Mohawk Valley
Toastmasters Club
E 55
Costello, Patricia T. CL Empire Statesmen
Club
E 51
Costello, Patricia T. CL Good Morning
Syracuse
E 54
Cullen, Amanda ALB Downtown
Toastmasters
A 15
Cullen, Amanda CL Downtown
Toastmasters
A 15
Deboth, Melissa A. ALB Downtown
Toastmasters
A 15
Fama, Donald F. ACS Spartan
Speakers
E 53
Ferens, Daniel V. CL Select Club E 54
Ford, Sharon CL Lawley
Lingo
A 15
Fujii, Fuka CL GCC
Multi-Cultural Communications Club
B 21
Gambacorta-Hoffman, Silvia CC Rochester Club
476
B 22
Gauda, Dennis E. CC Northpointe
Toastmasters
A 12
Gera, Rezar ALS Bristol Speaker
Toastmasters Club #5776
E 53
Guanciale, Kirstin J. CL Orange
Orators
E 52
Hall-Bellinger, Melvie ACG Frederick
Douglass Toastmasters Club
C 32
Hall-Bellinger, Melvie LDREXC Frederick
Douglass Toastmasters Club
C 32
Hall-Bellinger, Melvie ALS Frederick
Douglass Toastmasters Club
C 32
Hall-Bellinger, Melvie DTM Frederick
Douglass Toastmasters Club
C 32
Hall-Bellinger, Melvie ACS Frederick
Douglass Toastmasters Club
C 32
Hull, Kenneth H. CC Morning Knights
Toastmasters Club
D 41
Hyde, Caitlin Jeanne CC Harris
Spacetalkers
B 23
Jager, Nancy A. CL Concord
Spellbinders Club
A 14
Jager, Nancy A. ALB Concord
Spellbinders Club
A 14
Layhew, James J. CC Empire Statesmen
Club
E 51
Leonard, Scott CL Roman Orators
Toastmasters Club
E 56
Loffredo, Saundra LDREXC Toast of
Roswell
A 15
Machajewski, Dana M. CC GEICO
Toastmasters
A 12
Maderer, Keith D. CL The Larkin
Leaders
A 15
Maderer, Keith D. ACB Clarence
Toastmasters
A 11
McCormick, John P. DTM Daybreakers
Club
B 23
McCormick, John P. ALB Daybreakers
Club
B 23
McCormick, John P. ALS Daybreakers
Club
B 23
Merrill, Andrew CC Rochester Club
476
B 22
Metz, Camille CC Buffalo
Flyers
A 11
Milligan, Clifford L. CC Blues Expression
Club
B 24
Moraru, Catalin ACB Cayuga Club D 42
Muntner, David H CC Downtown
Toastmasters
A 15
Olkowski, William M CC Rhetorical
Roar
A 12
Ortlieb, Kyle A. CL Toast of the
Nation
E 56
Otto, Samuel CL Assured
Communicators
B 24
Pieklo, Ellen O’Connor CL TNT Toastmasters
Club
C 33
Pieklo, Thomas M. CC TNT Toastmasters
Club
C 33
Pieklo, Thomas M. CL TNT Toastmasters
Club
C 33
Pieklo, Thomas M. ALB TNT Toastmasters
Club
C 33
Puglia, Vince F. CC Clarence
Toastmasters
A 11
Reinbolt, Michael R. CC Northpointe
Toastmasters
A 12
Rejman, Stacey M. CL Toast of the
Nation
E 56
Reynolds, James J. CC Preferred
Toastmasters
E 55
Roberts, Nancy A. CC Roman Orators
Toastmasters Club
E 56
Santacesaria, Nancy Jean ACG Toastitarians
Club
C 32
Santacesaria, Nancy Jean CL Toasted Sage
Club
B 21
Sevene, Stephen R. CL Speechcrafters
Club
B 22
Sheldon, Patrick A. CC Postprandial
Toastmasters
C 33
Sommer, Shannon ALB Lawley
Lingo
A 15
Sosa, Dominique CC GEICO
Toastmasters
A 12
Sullivan, Gerri C. DTM Orange
Orators
E 52
Theresanathan, Jerry CC Downtown
Toastmasters
A 15
Vonberg, Karl CC Oneonta
Toastmasters Club
D 43