Where Leaders Are Made

DISTRICT 65

includes clubs within Central and Western New York. Our map page can help you find a club near you.

Testimonials

The Club Experience

2014–15 Incentives and Programs

Education

Toastmasters, Target: Triumph!

Plan for success by completing the Club Success Plan by September 30, 2014. All clubs that submit their club success plan to the LGET by September 30, 2014 will receive a Toastmasters & You kit [1167A] for your club to use. To qualify, the club must submit its completed club success plan to LGET Brion Keller no later than September 30, 2014.

Reach for the Stars

Goals in the Distinguished Club Program are a great way to measure the health and sustainability of a club. Clubs that reach Distinguished or better status in the Distinguished Club Program by the end of the 2014–15 year will earn a free ticket to end-of-year District event, so the President (or next highest officer) can be recognized for their club’s achievement.

Step-it-up for the DCP

Is being Distinguished or better a piece of cake for your club? Is your club showing improvement, but just can’t hit Distinguished? How about stretching yourself by doing better than the previous year!

  • Clubs that are not Distinguished, but reach one more DCP goal than the 2013–14 year, will earn a club assistance package, which includes a club ribbon pack [393RP], word of the day pack [1415], and lectern banner [326].
  • Clubs that attain next highest Distinguished status (not Distinguished to Distinguished, Distinguished to Select Distinguished, Select Distinguished to President’s Distinguished, President’s Distinguished [9 goals] to President’s Distinguished [10 goals], or earning President’s Distinguished [10 goals] earlier than last year or by April 1), will earn either a customized banner [322], banner stand [324], or portable lectern [382].

Old Dogs…New Tricks!

There are members in our midst that still carry the “old” designations (CTM, ATM) and might need a ‘bone’ to encourage them to earn next educational award—how about a new member badge [331M or 331P] to show off their achievement! Please let the LGET, Brion Keller, know when this is accomplished.

Contest Newbies

Have you just chartered (since June 30, 2012) and still getting the hang of this contest thing? We want you (to compete)! New(ish) clubs that send a contestant to the area contests (Fall 2014 and Spring 2015) will receive a club ribbon pack [393RP] plus a word of day pack [1415]. Ask Area Governor to send a note confirming who the club’s contestant was to LGET Brion Keller. Please, only once per club per year.

Training

All in for the Summer TLI

Starting the year right by ensuring all officers are trained? Clubs that train all seven of their officers (President, VP Education, VP Membership, VP Public Relations, Secretary, Treasurer, and Sergeant at Arms) by the end of the summer training season (June 1 to Aug 31, 2014) will receive club officer badges for all club officers [331M or 331P]. Winning clubs will be contacted by LGET.

Training the Core Four

Clubs that earn the Distinguished Club Program (DCP) training goal (at least 4 officers trained in Summer and at least 4 officers trained in Winter) will receive two Speechcraft Starter Kits [204] and two Speechcraft Promotional Kits [203]. These are a perfect way to help build club membership! LGET will contact winners.

Marketing

New Clubs: Sponsors and Mentors

Clubs Kick-starting Clubs

Our members are the greatest asset we have to ensuring new clubs start strong and are sustainable. Clubs that sponsor (listed on the charter paperwork) a new club chartering between July 1 and September 30, 2014 will receive:

  • $75 in District Bucks if the new club pays dues through March 2015, and
  • Another $125 in District Bucks if the new club pays for 20+ members by April 1, 2015.

(District Bucks are redeemable for any item sold in the TI Store

Sponsors Shine Brightly

To ensure sponsors of new clubs that charter between July 1 and November 30, 2014 are recognized for their efforts, we would like you to be our guest with a free ticket to Fall 2014 Conference (full conference package, reimbursed if charter after conference) and a free ticket to end-of-year District event. For sponsors of new clubs that charter between December 1, 2014 and April 30, 2015, a free ticket to Spring 2015 Conference (full conference package, reimbursed if charter after conference) and a free ticket to end-of-year District event. If you sponsor a club between May 1 and June 30, 2015, you will receive a free ticket to the end-of-year District event.

Mentors Make Their Mark

Mentors also work diligently to ensure new clubs begin and stay strong, so we want to be sure they are recognized for their hard work too. For new clubs that (1) charter between July 1, 2014 and March 30, 2015 and (2) submit 20+ members by April 1, 2015, both mentors of these clubs will receive a free ticket to Spring 2015 Conference (full conference package) and a free ticket to the end-of-year District event.

New Clubs: Development

Demo Magic in the Making

Members that conduct demonstration meetings become personally invested in the new club and that usually takes time and resources! To offset the financial burden incurred, we will reimburse up to $200 per new club lead, for prior approved expenses (e.g. printing costs, materials distributed at meetings, food/beverages). Contact LGM Sherry Hunt for more details.

Starting Out in Style

There is so much excitement about chartering a new club, but finances may be stretched getting off the ground. New clubs will start out in style by receiving the following “welcome kit” to hit the ground running: a customized banner [322], portable lectern [382], and charter member name badges [331M or 331P].

Current Clubs: Membership Building

Members Growing Members

Successful clubs have learned they need to keep looking for new members, so they are ready for natural attrition activity as well as to ensure their members have the best opportunity for well attended and dynamic meeting experiences. The club with the largest net growth during the following time periods (one per division) will receive either an easel (small) or projection screen: (1) July 1 to December 15, 2014 and (2) January 1 to June 15, 2015

Feed Them and They Will Come!

Successful clubs also know that offering food is a great way to encourage their members to bring guests and a party atmosphere can be very memorable for prospects and guests alike. We will reimburse clubs that earn the TI membership drive goals for a “pizza” party (food reimbursement up to $50) to increase excitement around the meeting/event used for their member drive. (Smedley Award is August 1 to September 30, Talk Up Toastmasters! is February 1 to March 31, and Beat the Clock is May 1 to June 30).

June 2014 Educational Awards

Award Member Name Location
LDREXC Sylvester Anderson Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club Rochester
CC Lynn A August Talk-Eaze Club Syracuse
CL Ruth Barry Port City Toastmasters Club Oswego
CC Brian R Bixby Bristol Speaker Toastmasters Club #5776 East Syracuse
CC Kimberly D. Boyd TNT Toastmasters Club Penfield
ACB Nicholas K. Burns CNY BizTalkers New Hartford
ACG Rachelle R. Cohen Mohawk Valley Toastmasters Club Utica
CC Kathleen Davis MCC Toastmasters Club Rochester
CL Morgan Elizabeth Doyle Inspired Speakers Geneva
ACB Wanda Jane Edwards Syracuse Club North Syracuse
ALB John W. Engelbert Speechcrafters Club Rochester
CL David J. Espina Geneseo Toastmasters Geneseo
ACB Jennifer Anne Everdyke Canandaigua Community Toastmasters Canandaigua
ACB Christopher Fama Port City Toastmasters Club Oswego
ALB Christopher Fama Port City Toastmasters Club Oswego
CL Donald F. Fama Spartan Speakers Toastmasters Club Auburn
ACG Daniel V. Ferens Select Club Liverpool
CC Thomas M. Frisk Postprandial Toastmasters Rochester
CC Jessica F. Glaser AM Lockport Club Lockport
CC Timothy Gribben Postprandial Toastmasters Rochester
CC Jessica R. Haahr Blues Expression Club Rochester
CL Kathleen Houghtaling Toasting the Blues Syracuse
CC Ruth H. Kelly Speechcrafters Club Rochester
CC Sherry D. King Toasting the Blues Syracuse
CC Jane G Kress Mercury West Club Rochester
ACB Jared L. Kronenberg Mercury West Club Rochester
CC Valentina Kutyifa Daybreakers Club Rochester
CC Cheryl Lawless Postprandial Toastmasters Rochester
ACG Scott Leonard Roman Orators Toastmasters Club Rome
DTM Scott Leonard Roman Orators Toastmasters Club Rome
ACB Ned R Lindstrom Chautauqua Talks Toastmasters Jamestown
CL Ned R Lindstrom Chautauqua Talks Toastmasters Jamestown
CL Cynthia Mannise North Star Club Syracuse
ALS Rosemary J. Markoff Morning Knights Toastmasters Club Endicott
DTM Rosemary J. Markoff Morning Knights Toastmasters Club Endicott
LDREXC Rosemary J. Markoff Morning Knights Toastmasters Club Endicott
CL Eldridge M. McClaney Pinnacle Toastmasters Club Rochester
CL Ellary Mori Downtown Toastmasters Buffalo
ALB Stacy Mark Munechika Toasted Sage Club Rochester
ACB Kent S. Nelson TNT Toastmasters Club Penfield
CC John S. Newlen Orange Orators Syracuse
CC Elizabeth Ann Orlando Inspired Speakers Geneva
CC Adam Pallus Daybreakers Club Rochester
CC Matt Petroski Moog Club East Aurora
CC Kent Pierce Mercury West Club Rochester
CC Alicia M Rabb E S B Club Buffalo
CC Juanita Rivera-Ortiz Toasting the Blues Syracuse
CL Catherine L. Schwab University at Buffalo Toastmasters Club Amherst
CC Nancy Ellen Scott Speechcrafters Club Rochester
ACB Stephen R. Sevene Speechcrafters Club Rochester
CL Nicholas A. Simmons Geneseo Toastmasters Geneseo
ACB Stephanie Siuda P.O.W.E.R. Toastmasters Club West Henrietta
ACG Stephanie Siuda P.O.W.E.R. Toastmasters Club West Henrietta
CC Rawn W. Spearman Morning Knights Toastmasters Club Endicott
CL Gil A. Stern Postprandial Toastmasters Rochester
ACB Brenda Syle River City Toastmasters Club Binghamton
ACB Jayne E. Tassi Toastchex Webster
ACS Maria Teijmul Speakers of the House Binghamton
CC Lori A Wendel Moog Club East Aurora
ACB Rebecca SP Willsey Roman Orators Toastmasters Club Rome
ACG Corey Allan Wilson Pinnacle Toastmasters Club Rochester
CL Corey Allan Wilson Pinnacle Toastmasters Club Rochester
CC Zhaoli Zhou Bristol Speaker Toastmasters Club #5776 East Syracuse

KEY:

CC                Competent Communicator
ACB/S/G  Advanced Communicator Bronze/Silver/Gold
CL                Competent Leader
ALB/S        Advanced Leader Bronze/Silver  
LDREXC    is for completing a High Performance Leadership Project

River City Toastmasters Hosts Open House at WSKG Studios

On May 29, 2014 River City Toastmasters hosted an Open House at WSKG Television Studios, in Vestal, NY.

The theme of the meeting was “Communicating on Television.” As public speakers, we may be requested to speak on television about Toastmasters or for your own job. Greg Keeler, WSKG news personality explained how it’s important to understand how you look to a TV audience when speaking, how to project your voice, and how to conduct impromptu interviews using sound bites so that your key message becomes conveyed to the audience.

Click on the link below for the entire article.

 

 

May 2014 Educational Awards

Award Member Name Location
CC John W. Allen Savvy Speakers Toastmasters Club Syracuse
CL Beth E. Blakeman Big Red Toastmasters Ithaca
CC Shneur Zalman Chein Speech Patrol Binghamton
CL Joan G. Combs Utica National Toastmasters Club New Hartford
CL Linda M. Competillo Big Red Toastmasters Ithaca
CC Morgan Elizabeth Doyle Geneva Toastmasters Club Geneva
CC Robin B. Fostini CNY BizTalkers New Hartford
CC John Franke Clarence Toastmasters Williamsville
ACS Rezar Gera Bristol Speaker Toastmasters Club #5776 East Syracuse
CL June D. Giffen Rochester Club Rochester
ACB June D. Giffen Rochester Club Rochester
CC Brandon D. Ginther Concord Spellbinders Club Fredonia
CC Jim Gleason Peer 2 Peer Toastmasters Fairport
CC Joel Hendershot Peer 2 Peer Toastmasters Fairport
CC Christy Natalie Hernandez Velasquez Speakers of the House Binghamton
ACB Margaret Veronica Leinberg Blues Expression Club Rochester
CC Robert Lidowski Roman Orators Toastmasters Club Rome
CL Catherine L Love Geneseo Toastmasters Geneseo
LDREXC Jonathan D. Mack Lockheed Martin Owego Toastmasters Owego
CC Cynthia Mannise North Star Club Syracuse
ACS Rhea Ann R. McBride Life Learners Club Rochester
CC Jane H McGowan Geneva Toastmasters Club Geneva
CC Kate Olsen Geneva Toastmasters Club Geneva
CC Edward C. Parmenter Talk the Talk Club Fayetteville
CL Ruth M. Parmenter Syracuse Club North Syracuse
CC Nancy Pawloski CNY BizTalkers New Hartford
LDREXC Jutta A. Rawcliffe Concord Spellbinders Club Fredonia
ALB Kathleen Rumney Bristol Speaker Toastmasters Club #5776 East Syracuse
ACB Nancy Jean Santacesaria Toasted Sage Club Rochester
CC Robert M. Schwarztrauber The Larkin Leaders Buffalo
ACB Timothy J Shea Owahgena Toastmasters Club Cazenovia
CL Timothy J Shea Owahgena Toastmasters Club Cazenovia
CC Charles S. Simmons Toastmasters in General Rochester
CL Michael Smithson North Star Club Syracuse
CC Nancy Spinella Talk of the AXA Towers Syracuse
CL Nancy Spinella Talk of the AXA Towers Syracuse
CC Swami S. Tirtha Oneonta Toastmasters Club Oneonta
CC Jonathon L Trotta Toasted Sage Club Rochester
ACS Monica L. VanAuken Toasting the Blues Syracuse
CC Michelle L Waffner Cayuga Club Ithaca
CC Christine D Wolbert Chautauqua Talks Toastmasters Jamestown
CL Christine D Wolbert Chautauqua Talks Toastmasters Jamestown
ACB Ayaka Yamaguchi GCC Multi-Cultural Communications Club Batavia
CC Shawn Zadeh Clarence Toastmasters Williamsville

KEY:

CC                Competent Communicator
ACB/S/G  Advanced Communicator Bronze/Silver/Gold
CL                Competent Leader
ALB/S        Advanced Leader Bronze/Silver  
LDREXC    is for completing a High Performance Leadership Project

...Of The Year Nomination Forms

At the Fall District Conference, the “Of the Year” awards are presented to the Outstanding Toastmaster, Area Governor, and  Division Governor. Please consider nominating someone that you have noted that exemplifies the Toastmasters Spirit, goes above and beyond to help without being asked.

Please complete the forms and submit them to Kate Olsen, DTM, 2013-2014 District 65 Governor. The forms are being provided now so that you have time to put some thought into the nomination without being rushed.

The nomination forms are available for download by clicking on the links.

Please Note:  Nominations are due to Kate Olsen DTM by August 31, 2014.

 

April 2014 Educational Awards

Award Member Name Location
CL Donald R. Abb Ithaca College Club Ithaca
CL Celia Beaucage Empire Statesmen Club Syracuse
CC Reeta J Benoy TNT Toastmasters Club Penfield
ALB Pedro Berges Praxair Toastmasters Club Tonawanda
CC Kelly Bianchi Rochester Club Rochester
ACB Betty Brewer Johnson Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club Rochester
LDREXC Arlene J. Brown Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club Rochester
ACG Arlene J. Brown Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club Rochester
ALS Arlene J. Brown Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club Rochester
DTM Arlene J. Brown Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club Rochester
ALB Darrell R Cook Utica National Toastmasters Club New Hartford
ACB Patricia T. Costello Empire Statesmen Club Syracuse
CC Daniel G. D’Arrigo Talk of the Towers Syracuse
ACS Raymond B. Edwin Crown City Club Cortland
CL Christopher Fama Spartan Speakers Toastmasters Club Auburn
CL Claudette Anne Ferrone CNY BizTalkers New Hartford
CL Tina Geffers Praxair Toastmasters Club Tonawanda
CC Melvie Hall-Bellinger Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club Rochester
CL Melvie Hall-Bellinger Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club Rochester
ALB Melvie Hall-Bellinger Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club Rochester
ACB Andrew P. Hope Grand Pioneer Toastmasters Club Amherst
CL Denise M. Hull Blues Expression Club Rochester
ACB David D. Johnson Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club Rochester
CL David D. Johnson Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club Rochester
ALB David D. Johnson Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club Rochester
ACS Leo Kayembe Prose of Speech Williamsville
ACS Brion L. Keller Morning Knights Toastmasters Club Endicott
ALB A. P. Laitenberger Rochester Club Rochester
CC Joan Martt Peer 2 Peer Toastmasters Fairport
CL Rhea Ann R. McBride Life Learners Club Rochester
CC Kristy L. McElhinny Endicott Club Endicott
ACG Sam M. Mehta Empire Statesmen Club Syracuse
CC Sam M. Mehta Empire Statesmen Club Syracuse
ACG Eva S. Miller Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club Rochester
CC Eva S. Miller Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club Rochester
LDREXC Eva S. Miller Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club Rochester
ALS Eva S. Miller Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club Rochester
DTM Eva S. Miller Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club Rochester
CC Ryan Morris Mohawk Valley Club Utica
ACB Richard Nestlen MCC Toastmasters Club Rochester
ACB Elizabeth Ann Orlando Geneva Toastmasters Club Geneva
CL Perry Pacouloute Praxair Toastmasters Club Tonawanda
CL Heather Jane Paris Spartan Speakers Toastmasters Club Auburn
CL Heather Jane Paris Geneva Toastmasters Club Geneva
ACB Renee Paser-Paull Clarence Toastmasters Williamsville
ALB Renee Paser-Paull Clarence Toastmasters Williamsville
CL Richard J Pfaff Talk-Eaze Club Syracuse
ACS Robin F. Pulverenti Empire Statesmen Club Syracuse
CL Danielle L. Rienholtz Speakers Today Leaders Tomorrow Rochester
ACB John Curtis Williams Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club Rochester
CL John Curtis Williams Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club Rochester
ALB John Curtis Williams Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club Rochester

KEY:

CC                Competent Communicator
ACB/S/G  Advanced Communicator Bronze/Silver/Gold
CL                Competent Leader
ALB/S        Advanced Leader Bronze/Silver  
LDREXC    is for completing a High Performance Leadership Project

Richard Peck Presentation Power Point

You can download the educational presentation by Richard Peck, DTM, International Director 2013-2015 presented at the Spring 2014 District 65 conference.

 

Click this link:  Richard Peck D65 Educational Session

March 2014 Educational Awards

Award Member Name Location
CL Celia Beaucage Empire Statesmen Club Syracuse
CC Andrew Biernat Canandaigua Community Toastmasters Canandaigua
ALB Betty Brewer Johnson Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club Rochester
CC Ronald M. Bunal Orange Orators Syracuse
CC Katarzyna E. Dec Downtown Toastmasters Buffalo
CC David Patrick Fahrenholz Clarence Toastmasters Williamsville
CC Robert D. Felberbaum Talk of the Towers Syracuse
ACB Denise M. Hull Blues Expression Club Rochester
ACB Diana M Irizarry Toastmasters in General Rochester
CL Kelley Kearns Bristol Speaker Toastmasters Club #5776 East Syracuse
CC William B. Kelsey Speak Up Club Batavia
ACG Jonathan D. Mack Lockheed Martin Owego Toastmasters Owego
CC Kathleen McKenna Speakers of the House Binghamton
ACS Rosemary C. O’Keefe Life Learners Club Rochester
ACS Kate Olsen Geneva Toastmasters Club Geneva
ALB Kate Olsen Geneva Toastmasters Club Geneva
CL Kate Olsen Geneva Toastmasters Club Geneva
ACS Patrick J. Olson Speak Up Club Batavia
CL Karlie G. Parent Assured Communicators Rochester
CL Kenneth M Patterson Exelis Spacetalkers Rochester
CC Richard J Pfaff Talk-Eaze Club Syracuse
CC Ellen A. Pieklo River City Toastmasters Club Binghamton
ACB Ellen A. Pieklo River City Toastmasters Club Binghamton
CC Jutta A. Rawcliffe Concord Spellbinders Club Fredonia
CL Jutta A. Rawcliffe Concord Spellbinders Club Fredonia
ACB Julienne Ricchiazzi Northpointe Toastmasters North Tonawanda
ALB Julienne Ricchiazzi Northpointe Toastmasters North Tonawanda
ALB Kathleen D. Seymour Crown City Club Cortland
ACB Stephen E. Smith Grand Pioneer Toastmasters Club Amherst
ACB James D. Tucker Syracuse Club North Syracuse
CC Ryan J Wassink Shut Up & Speak Elmira
CL Ryan J Wassink Shut Up & Speak Elmira
ACB Louise B. Wilson Spartan Speakers Toastmasters Club Auburn

KEY:

CC                Competent Communicator
ACB/S/G  Advanced Communicator Bronze/Silver/Gold
CL                Competent Leader
ALB/S        Advanced Leader Bronze/Silver  
LDREXC    is for completing a High Performance Leadership Project

Past International Presidents

Click on the picture to download the full list.

PIP_I

District 65 Long Term Members

The following is a list of District 65 long-term members.

Club Number Club Name Date Joined Member
687 Lilac City 10/1/1958 Erwin Nunlist CTM
1044 Speechcrafters Club 3/1/1968 Vincent Cilento ACS, ALB
580 Syracuse Club 3/1/1968 E Cooper ATM
1427 Empire Statesmen Club 2/1/1969 John Sleeth ACG, ALB
476 Rochester Club 5/1/1973 Eugene Ledoux ATM, CL
3259 Postprandial Toastmasters 12/1/1974 Alan Turof DTM
1427 Empire Statesmen Club 11/1/1976 Nancy Sleeth ATM
9207 Advanced Club 1/1/1977 Marlene Markham DTM
476 Rochester Club 2/1/1977 A. Laitenberger ACS, CL
2875 Morning Knights Toastmasters Club 7/1/1977 Kenneth Hull DTM
1747 E S B Club 7/1/1977 L Woodward ATM
1044 Speechcrafters Club 11/1/1977 Nancy Scott DTM
4448 Port City Toastmasters Club 10/1/1978 George Reed DTM
4448 Port City Toastmasters Club 12/1/1978 M. Carol Reed DTM
1990 The Communicators 3/1/1979 Michael Slyck ATMB, CL
1990 The Communicators 10/1/1979 Alfred Smith DTM
1044 Speechcrafters Club 4/1/1980 Ruth Kelly DTM
2153 Owahgena Toastmasters Club 2/1/1981 John Altmeyer ATM, CL
4524 River City Toastmasters Club 5/1/1981 Stuart Fralick ATM
2153 Owahgena Toastmasters Club 2/1/1982 Calixto Suarez ATM
580 Syracuse Club 4/1/1982 Ruth Parmenter DTM
1044 Speechcrafters Club 9/1/1982 John Lum DTM
476 Rochester Club 11/1/1982 Charles Dickerson ATMS
5460 AM Lockport Club 2/1/1983 Edna Stubbs DTM
5460 AM Lockport Club 12/1/1983 David Licata ATM
2875 Morning Knights Toastmasters Club 11/1/1984 F. David Patch ATMG
5776 Bristol Speaker Toastmasters Club #5776 3/1/1985 John Ghidiu ATM
476 Rochester Club 8/1/1985 Andrew Vergo ATMS
4913 Ithaca Area Club 3/1/1986 Betty Muka DTM
2875 Morning Knights Toastmasters Club 1/1/1987 DeWitt Henricks DTM
1747 E S B Club 3/1/1987 Sylvia Nascimben CTM
5659 Savvy Speakers Toastmasters Club 4/1/1987 Fern Butler DTM
5460 AM Lockport Club 4/1/1987 Marilyn Behm ACG
4323 Life Learners Club 11/1/1987 Carol Stafford DTM
4323 Life Learners Club 2/1/1988 Gloria Langston DTM
580 Syracuse Club 4/1/1988 Richard Major DTM
6898 Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club 5/1/1988 Leon Blake DTM
6898 Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club 5/1/1988 James Frierson ATM
6898 Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club 5/1/1988 John Hill CTM
476 Rochester Club 6/1/1988 Thomas Merkel ATMB
1044 Speechcrafters Club 9/1/1988 James Davis ATM
5460 AM Lockport Club 4/1/1989 Thomas Moran ATM
506 Grand Pioneer Toastmasters Club 4/1/1989 Russell Ponivas ACB, CL
1044 Speechcrafters Club 11/1/1989 Daniel Clark ACB
687 Lilac City 1/1/1990 Arnold Krueger DTM
6898 Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club 4/1/1990 Lawrence Brown ATMB
2875 Morning Knights Toastmasters Club 6/1/1990 Warren Musselman DTM
476 Rochester Club 7/1/1990 Tony Diflorio CTM
4167 Talk-Eaze Club 7/1/1990 Susan Orzell ATMG, CL
580 Syracuse Club 8/1/1990 Gladys Cooper CTM
9207 Advanced Club 10/1/1990 Kathleen Bement ACS
2875 Morning Knights Toastmasters Club 3/1/1991 Rosemary Markoff ACG, ALB
2993 Concord Spellbinders Club 3/1/1991 James Rawcliffe ATMS, CL
715396 Roman Orators Toastmasters Club 4/1/1991 Carl De Franco ATM, CL
5194 Utica National Toastmasters Club 7/1/1991 Robert Bullwinkle ACB, CL
5194 Utica National Toastmasters Club 7/1/1991 Jo Anne Seccurra ACG, CL
3259 Postprandial Toastmasters 9/1/1991 Paul Lozito ATMB, CL
1044 Speechcrafters Club 11/1/1991 John Conley CTM
1407031 Chautauqua Talks Toastmasters 11/1/1991 Ronnie Cropper ATMS
7290 Barrier Breakers Club 12/1/1991 Violet Koser ATMS, CL
2227960 Pinnacle Toastmasters Club 1/1/1992 Arlene Brown ACS, ALB
4840 MCC Toastmasters Club 1/1/1992 Ilene Benz ACG
6898 Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club 1/1/1992 Arlene Brown ACS, ALB
794497 Talk the Talk Club 2/1/1992 David Kellogg ACB, CL
3685 Daybreakers Club 3/1/1992 John Tubridy CTM, CL
1831 TNT Toastmasters Club 3/4/1992 Ellen Pieklo ACG, ALB
4350 Downtown Toastmasters 4/1/1992 Patrick Mellody ATMB
8789 Toastitarians Club 6/1/1992 Shirley Malone ACG, CL
5776 Bristol Speaker Toastmasters Club #5776 10/1/1992 Rita Beard DTM
1044 Speechcrafters Club 11/1/1992 Mohamed Razak CTM
476 Rochester Club 5/1/1993 Philip Franco ACS
1491 Toastmasters in General 9/1/1993 Carl Leidig ACS, CL
2875 Morning Knights Toastmasters Club 10/1/1993 John Montgomery ATMS, CL
3259 Postprandial Toastmasters 1/1/1994 Timothy Gribben DTM
7290 Barrier Breakers Club 4/1/1994 Gerald Foreman CTM, CL
4167 Talk-Eaze Club 6/1/1994 Liliya Lifanova ACB
7549 Select Club 6/1/1994 Donna Sokolowski DTM
5776 Bristol Speaker Toastmasters Club #5776 11/1/1994 Paul Tranchell ACG
8789 Toastitarians Club 2/1/1995 Candace Mayo-Farnham CTM
1417631 Speakers of the House 3/1/1995 Matthew Papkov ACB, CL
8789 Toastitarians Club 7/1/1995 Nancy Hines ATMS, CL
476 Rochester Club 10/1/1995 Scott Smith
3259 Postprandial Toastmasters 10/1/1995 Gil Stern ACG, ALB
2584 Endicott Club 10/1/1995 Joan Sprague DTM
7290 Barrier Breakers Club 11/1/1995 Dave Jackson ATMB, CL
687 Lilac City 2/1/1996 Betsy Kalweit DTM
6635 Westwinds Toastmasters Club 2/1/1996 Richard Czarnecki DTM
794497 Talk the Talk Club 3/1/1996 Joyce Woodson CL
6635 Westwinds Toastmasters Club 7/1/1996 Trish Rollison CTM
2325 Speakeasy Club 8/1/1996 Robert Gadd ACS
6898 Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club 9/1/1996 Ronald White ATMS, CL
1831 TNT Toastmasters Club 10/1/1996 Rosemarie Eskes DTM
7290 Barrier Breakers Club 11/1/1996 Katrina Replogle ACS
8789 Toastitarians Club 1/1/1997 Maggie Everhart ATMB, CL
2325 Speakeasy Club 2/1/1997 Mark Hess DTM
1427 Empire Statesmen Club 3/1/1997 Sam Mehta DTM
5194 Utica National Toastmasters Club 3/1/1997 Joseph Malecki CTM
4448 Port City Toastmasters Club 3/1/1997 Stephen Juravich CC
1271 Mohawk Valley Club 4/1/1997 Gregory Karl CC, CL
4350 Downtown Toastmasters 5/1/1997 Kirk Wilson CL
8182 Speak Up Club 6/1/1997 Patrick Olson DTM
8182 Speak Up Club 6/1/1997 Joan Post ACS, CL
2227960 Pinnacle Toastmasters Club 7/1/1997 Delroy Morgan CTM
3259 Postprandial Toastmasters 10/1/1997 Thomas Weymann CC, CL
1831 TNT Toastmasters Club 11/1/1997 Kent Nelson CTM
5194 Utica National Toastmasters Club 11/1/1997 Kenneth Ciccarelli CTM
476 Rochester Club 1/1/1998 Edwin Merkel ACS
5460 AM Lockport Club 1/1/1998 Margo Bittner DTM
4167 Talk-Eaze Club 4/1/1998 Lorraine Mott ACS, ALB
1588577 Spartan Speakers Toastmasters Club 4/1/1998 Mona Smalley ACG
1990 The Communicators 5/1/1998 Robert Clark ACS, CL
9253 Oneonta Toastmasters Club 5/1/1998 Anna Gifford ACS, CL
5460 AM Lockport Club 5/1/1998 Deborah Deacon ATMG, CL
670636 Toasted Sage Club 6/1/1998 Gordon Penniston DTM
3259 Postprandial Toastmasters 9/1/1998 Mark Emblidge CTM, CL
8830 Preferred Toastmasters 9/1/1998 Deborah Myers ATMS, CL
1990 The Communicators 10/1/1998 Leo Dondiz CTM
3259 Postprandial Toastmasters 10/1/1998 Diana Robinson DTM
3259 Postprandial Toastmasters 10/1/1998 William Self ACG, ALB
5659 Savvy Speakers Toastmasters Club 10/1/1998 Carol Roshia ACG, ALB
506 Grand Pioneer Toastmasters Club 11/1/1998 Daniel Weselak DTM
6898 Frederick Douglass Toastmasters Club 12/1/1998 Alicia Ward CTM
1044 Speechcrafters Club 2/1/1999 Linda Joss CL
6566 Toy Town Talkers Club 3/1/1999 Joe Hoppy
6566 Toy Town Talkers Club 3/1/1999 Brian Murty CL
1831 TNT Toastmasters Club 4/1/1999 Eliot Katz ACS, CL
5888 Positively Speaking 4/1/1999 Dorothy Mauser ATMB
2153 Owahgena Toastmasters Club 4/1/1999 Catherine Nagle ATMB, CL
2465 Crown City Club 4/1/1999 Matthew Banazek ACB, CL
6566 Toy Town Talkers Club 4/1/1999 Bud Kolich ACS
1427 Empire Statesmen Club 5/1/1999 Marylynn Vierling ACG
1993 Lyceum Club 8/1/1999 Robin Nowell ACS, CL
3259 Postprandial Toastmasters 8/1/1999 Thomas Frisk DTM
1044 Speechcrafters Club 10/1/1999 Curtis Naus DTM
5194 Utica National Toastmasters Club 10/1/1999 Brian Saville CTM, CL
6635 Westwinds Toastmasters Club 10/1/1999 Harry Carlson DTM